Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd May 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       37 37 38:19 29:19 4:53 N 17 46
2. Kevin Chapman   57 M55 28 28 39:22 32:37 5:26 Y 200 33
3. Bryan Crowe   45 M45 19 19 39:25 34:55 5:49 N 17 37
4. Dave Evans   56 M55 44 44 39:31 28:46 4:47 Y 49 46
5. Colin Bridge   56 M55 63 63 39:32 24:02 4:00 Y 48 65
6. Bill Simeonovic       37 37 39:42 30:42 5:07 Y 47 40
7. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 40 40 39:43 29:58 4:59 Y 46 41
8. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 37 37 39:43 30:43 5:07 Y 45 39
9. Peter Trotter   65 M65 43 43 39:48 29:18 4:53 Y 44 42
10. Andrew Guild       51 51 39:55 27:25 4:34 Y 43 52
11. Phil Coggins   36 M35 55 55 39:56 26:26 4:24 Y 42 55
12. Ken White   47 M45 53 53 39:57 26:57 4:29 Y 41 55
13. Doug Fry   62 M60 27 27 40:01 33:31 5:35 Y 40 27
14. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 60 60 40:06 25:21 4:13 Y 39 60
15. Rebecca Haslam F     50 50 40:06 27:51 4:38 Y 38 50
16. Jim White   52 M50 57 57 40:08 26:08 4:21 Y 37 57
17. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 52 52 40:08 27:23 4:33 Y 36 52
18. John Littler   52 M50 49 49 40:10 28:10 4:41 Y 35 49
19. Terry Levings   52 M50 42 42 40:12 29:57 4:59 Y 34 42
20. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 58 58 40:13 25:58 4:19 Y 33 58
21. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:17 24:47 4:07 Y 32 63
22. Peter Woodley   43 M40 58 58 40:21 26:06 4:21 Y 31 57
23. Warrick Howieson       42 42 40:25 30:10 5:01 Y 30 41
24. Philippa Peters F     21 21 40:30 35:30 5:55 N   25
25. Dino Dei Rocini       21 21 40:30 35:30 5:55 N 17 38
26. John Hall       51 51 40:38 28:08 4:41 Y 29 51
27. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:57 28:42 4:47 Y 28 50
28. Alison Hale F 30 W30 31 31 40:59 33:29 5:34 Y 27 30
29. Tasman Moyle F     42 42 41:20 31:05 5:10 Y 26 42
30. Steve Smith   40 M40 57 57 41:54 27:54 4:39 Y 25 57
31. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 44 44 41:55 31:10 5:11 Y 24 43
32. John Carmody   47 M45 25 25 42:18 36:18 6:03 N 17 37
33. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 53 53 42:33 29:33 4:55 Y 23 53
34. Owain Tilley   44 M40 56 56 42:44 28:59 4:49 Y 22 56
35. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 30 30 42:50 35:35 5:55 Y 21 30
36. Tracy Harwood F 33 W30 54 54 42:52 29:37 4:56 Y 20 54
37. John Barrett   43 M40 69 69 43:29 26:29 4:24 Y 19 63
38. John Busteed   54 M50 25 25 43:55 37:55 6:19 Y 18 21

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.