Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th May 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       21 21 35:05 30:05 5:00 N 13 46
2. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 36:23 31:23 5:13 N 13 40
3. John Carmody   48 M45 21 21 39:01 34:01 5:40 N 13 37
4. Garry Lee   47 M45 1 1 39:08 39:08 6:31 N 13 47
5. Ann O'Kane F     21 21 39:09 34:09 5:41 Y 200 31
6. Alison Hale F 30 W30 30 30 39:32 32:17 5:22 Y 49 32
7. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 63 63 39:35 24:05 4:00 N 13 68
8. Rebecca Haslam F     50 50 39:38 27:23 4:33 Y 48 51
9. Phil Coggins   36 M35 55 55 39:46 26:16 4:22 Y 47 55
10. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 43 43 39:50 29:20 4:53 Y 46 45
11. J. Morabito       43 43 39:56 29:26 4:54 N   48
12. Maree Smith F 44 W40 29 29 40:02 33:02 5:30 Y 45 29
13. Geoff Cox   41 M40 63 63 40:06 24:36 4:06 N 13 66
14. Terry Levings   52 M50 43 43 40:08 29:38 4:56 Y 43 43
15. Andrew Guild       52 52 40:08 27:23 4:33 Y 44 52
16. John Busteed   54 M50 21 21 40:09 35:09 5:51 Y 42 21
17. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 60 60 40:10 25:25 4:14 Y 41 60
18. Peter Woodley   43 M40 57 57 40:13 26:13 4:22 Y 40 58
19. Bruce Wight   37 M35 60 60 40:15 25:30 4:15 Y 39 60
20. John Littler   52 M50 49 49 40:16 28:16 4:42 Y 38 49
21. Richard Shanahan       40 40 40:17 30:32 5:05 N   43
22. Dave Evans   56 M55 46 46 40:18 29:03 4:50 Y 37 46
23. Dino Dei Rocini       39 39 40:19 30:49 5:08 Y 36 42
24. Doug Fry   62 M60 27 27 40:22 33:52 5:38 Y 35 27
25. Paul Archer   52 M50 60 60 40:23 25:38 4:16 Y 34 60
26. Kevin Chapman   57 M55 27 27 40:25 33:55 5:39 N 13 33
27. John Hall       52 52 40:26 27:41 4:36 Y 33 52
28. Ken White   47 M45 55 55 40:32 27:02 4:30 Y 32 55
29. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 42 42 40:35 30:20 5:03 Y 31 42
30. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 58 58 40:38 26:23 4:23 Y 30 58
31. Jim White   52 M50 58 58 40:42 26:27 4:24 Y 29 58
32. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 40 40 40:44 30:59 5:09 Y 28 40
33. Peter Dunnet   56 M55 40 40 40:52 31:07 5:11 Y 26 40
34. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:52 28:37 4:46 Y 27 50
35. Steve Smith   40 M40 57 57 40:56 26:56 4:29 Y 25 57
36. Heather Allsopp F 49 W45 25 25 41:03 35:03 5:50 N 13 21
37. Philippa Peters F     23 23 41:11 35:41 5:56 Y 24 23
38. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 63 63 41:21 25:51 4:18 Y 23 63
39. Tony Rogers   40 M40 41 41 41:25 31:25 5:14 N 13 45
40. John Barrett   43 M40 63 63 41:39 26:09 4:21 Y 22 63
41. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 12 12 42:00 39:15 6:32 Y 21 12
42. Gerard De Ruyter       12 12 42:01 39:16 6:32 N   33
43. Steve Pasfield       41 41 42:14 32:14 5:22 Y 20 33
44. Ted Harrison   53 M50 37 37 42:22 33:22 5:33 Y 19 37
45. Brett Odgers   61 M60 23 23 42:25 36:55 6:09 Y 18 23
46. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 53 53 42:56 29:56 4:59 Y 17 53
47. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 29 29 43:49 36:49 6:08 Y 16 29
48. Ian Fletcher   36 M35 37 37 44:52 35:52 5:58 N   29
49. Tim Wright   50 M50 35 35 45:39 37:09 6:11 Y 15 28
50. Tasman Moyle F     53 53 47:34 34:34 5:45 Y 14 42
51. Marc Wilson   44 M40 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N   31

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.