Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd May 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 1 1 32:01 32:01 5:20 N 17 39
2. Michael Mills   37 M35 33 33 37:21 29:21 4:53 N   44
3. Peter Clarke   50 M50 55 55 38:05 24:35 4:05 N 17 63
4. Garry Lee   47 M45 21 21 38:14 33:14 5:32 N 17 47
5. Terry Lewis   48 M45 13 13 38:22 35:22 5:53 N 17 44
6. Sandy Waters F 43 W40 32 32 38:42 30:57 5:09 N 17 39
7. Alison Hale F 30 W30 32 32 38:52 31:07 5:11 Y 200 39
8. Rebecca Haslam F     51 51 39:20 26:50 4:28 Y 49 54
9. Warrick Howieson       41 41 39:34 29:34 4:55 Y 48 43
10. Phil Coggins   36 M35 55 55 39:36 26:06 4:21 Y 47 56
11. Raelene Sheahan F     21 21 39:37 34:37 5:46 N   29
12. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 42 42 39:39 29:24 4:54 Y 46 44
13. Steve Pasfield       33 33 39:47 31:47 5:17 Y 45 34
14. Terry Levings   52 M50 43 43 39:49 29:19 4:53 Y 44 44
15. Ken White   47 M45 55 55 39:51 26:21 4:23 Y 43 57
16. Brian Thompson       50 50 39:54 27:39 4:36 Y 42 51
17. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 58 58 39:58 25:43 4:17 Y 41 59
18. Ted Harrison   53 M50 37 37 40:00 31:00 5:10 Y 40 37
19. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 35 35 40:01 31:31 5:15 Y 39 41
20. Paul Archer   52 M50 60 60 40:03 25:18 4:13 Y 38 60
21. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 68 68 40:04 23:19 3:53 Y 37 68
22. Jim White   52 M50 58 58 40:05 25:50 4:18 Y 36 58
23. Dino Dei Rocini       42 42 40:06 29:51 4:58 Y 35 46
24. Dave Evans   56 M55 46 46 40:08 28:53 4:48 Y 34 46
25. Marc Wilson   44 M40 21 21 40:09 35:09 5:51 N 17 31
26. Bruce Wight   37 M35 60 60 40:11 25:26 4:14 Y 33 60
27. Krissa O'Neil F 42 W40 13 13 40:14 37:14 6:12 N   17
28. John Busteed   54 M50 21 21 40:19 35:19 5:53 Y 32 21
29. Owain Tilley   44 M40 49 49 40:27 28:27 4:44 N 17 56
30. Doug Fry   62 M60 27 27 40:32 34:02 5:40 Y 31 27
31. Kevin Chapman   57 M55 27 27 40:33 34:03 5:40 N 17 33
32. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 53 53 40:35 27:35 4:35 Y 30 53
33. Marc Mowbray       1 1 40:36 40:36 6:46 N 17 11
34. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 21 21 40:50 35:50 5:58 N 17 29
35. John Barrett   43 M40 63 63 40:54 25:24 4:14 Y 29 62
36. Brett Odgers   61 M60 23 23 40:55 35:25 5:54 Y 28 23
37. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 60 60 40:57 26:12 4:22 Y 27 60
38. Peter Dunnet   56 M55 40 40 40:58 31:13 5:12 Y 26 40
39. Steve Smith   40 M40 57 57 41:00 27:00 4:30 Y 25 57
40. Tasman Moyle F     42 42 41:11 30:56 5:09 Y 24 41
41. Tony Rogers   40 M40 45 45 41:22 30:22 5:03 Y 23 41
42. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 45 45 41:26 30:26 5:04 Y 22 45
43. Tess Hill F 31 W30 21 21 41:38 36:38 6:06 N   21
44. Bruce Griffin       51 51 41:54 29:24 4:54 Y 21 51
45. John Carmody   48 M45 37 37 42:01 33:01 5:30 Y 20 37
46. John Hall       52 52 42:06 29:21 4:53 Y 19 52
47. Peter Trotter   65 M65 50 50 42:59 30:44 5:07 Y 18 50
48. Andrew Guild       45 45 45:21 34:21 5:43 N 17 52
49. John Littler   52 M50 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N   49

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.15 seconds.