Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th June 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 9 9 38:33 36:33 6:05 N 15 39
2. Marc Wilson   44 M40 9 9 38:33 36:33 6:05 N 15 31
3. Maree Smith F 44 W40 29 29 38:56 31:56 5:19 N   34
4. Owain Tilley   44 M40 45 45 39:25 28:25 4:44 N 15 56
5. Bill Simeonovic       40 40 39:30 29:45 4:57 Y 200 45
6. Doug Fry   62 M60 27 27 39:35 33:05 5:30 Y 49 29
7. Erin Bowen F 26 9 9 39:40 37:40 6:16 N 15 17
8. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 68 68 39:45 23:00 3:50 Y 48 69
9. Ken White   47 M45 41 41 39:48 29:48 4:58 N 15 56
10. Colin Bridge   56 M55 65 65 39:49 23:49 3:58 Y 47 66
11. Nigel Mercer   42 M40 61 61 39:51 24:51 4:08 N   67
12. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 40:00 30:00 5:00 Y 46 41
13. Heather Allsopp F 49 W45 25 25 40:00 34:00 5:40 N   25
14. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 54 54 40:04 26:49 4:28 Y 45 54
15. Brian Thompson       52 52 40:05 27:20 4:33 Y 44 52
16. John Busteed   54 M50 35 35 40:07 31:37 5:16 N   37
17. Paul Archer   52 M50 61 61 40:08 25:08 4:11 Y 43 61
18. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 67 67 40:08 23:38 3:56 Y 42 67
19. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 61 61 40:11 25:11 4:11 Y 41 61
20. Steve Smith   40 M40 58 58 40:14 25:59 4:19 Y 40 58
21. Ann O'Kane F     31 31 40:15 32:45 5:27 Y 39 34
22. Rebecca Haslam F     54 54 40:15 27:00 4:30 Y 38 54
23. Richard Shanahan       40 40 40:22 30:37 5:06 N 15 45
24. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 13 13 40:26 37:26 6:14 N 15 25
25. Bruce Wight   37 M35 60 60 40:41 25:56 4:19 Y 37 60
26. Brett Odgers   61 M60 23 23 40:44 35:14 5:52 Y 36 23
27. Phil Coggins   36 M35 56 56 40:47 27:02 4:30 Y 35 56
28. Axel Godeck       39 39 40:50 31:20 5:13 Y 34 39
29. Warrick Howieson       43 43 40:51 30:21 5:03 Y 33 43
30. John Barrett   43 M40 62 62 40:53 25:38 4:16 Y 32 62
31. John Carmody   48 M45 37 37 41:01 32:01 5:20 Y 31 37
32. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 40 40 41:06 31:21 5:13 Y 30 40
33. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 44 44 41:15 30:30 5:05 Y 29 44
34. Garry Lee   47 M45 47 47 41:23 29:53 4:58 Y 28 47
35. Raelene Sheahan F     29 29 41:26 34:26 5:44 Y 27 29
36. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 53 53 41:28 28:28 4:44 Y 26 52
37. Dino Dei Rocini       46 46 41:32 30:17 5:02 Y 25 46
38. Bruce Griffin       51 51 41:42 29:12 4:52 Y 24 51
39. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 54 54 41:55 28:40 4:46 Y 23 54
40. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 41 41 42:19 32:19 5:23 Y 22 41
41. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 45 45 42:22 31:22 5:13 Y 21 44
42. Peter Trotter   65 M65 50 50 42:32 30:17 5:02 Y 20 50
43. Alison Hale F 30 W30 39 39 42:41 33:11 5:31 Y 19 39
44. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 59 59 43:01 28:31 4:45 Y 18 59
45. Matthew Murphy       63 63 44:18 28:48 4:48 Y 17 63
46. Gerard De Ruyter       41 41 45:41 35:41 5:56 Y 16 25

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.