Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th July 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Barrett   43 M40 37 37 34:57 25:57 4:19 N 15 61
2. Josip Lister       37 37 36:50 27:50 4:38 N   57
3. Bernice Matthews F 36 W35 29 29 37:24 30:24 5:04 N 15 45
4. Grahame Deards   47 M45 25 25 37:27 31:27 5:14 N   41
5. Peter Clarke   50 M50 57 57 38:36 24:36 4:06 N 15 63
6. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 39:17 31:32 5:15 Y 200 37
7. Erin Bowen F 26 17 17 39:22 35:22 5:53 N 15 23
8. Terry Levings   52 M50 45 45 39:33 28:33 4:45 Y 49 47
9. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 69 69 39:36 22:36 3:46 Y 48 71
10. John Busteed   54 M50 37 37 39:38 30:38 5:06 Y 47 41
11. Brett Odgers   61 M60 23 23 39:56 34:26 5:44 Y 46 23
12. Andrew Bishop   30 M30 58 58 40:05 25:50 4:18 N   63
13. Tony Sergi       45 45 40:09 29:09 4:51 N 15 45
14. Richard Shanahan       49 49 40:14 28:14 4:42 Y 45 51
15. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 61 61 40:15 25:15 4:12 Y 44 60
16. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 39 39 40:16 30:46 5:07 Y 43 39
17. Brian Thompson       52 52 40:20 27:35 4:35 Y 42 52
18. John Carmody   48 M45 40 40 40:22 30:37 5:06 Y 41 40
19. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 68 68 40:24 23:39 3:56 Y 40 67
20. Owain Tilley   44 M40 55 55 40:26 26:56 4:29 Y 39 55
21. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 54 54 40:30 27:15 4:32 Y 38 54
22. Steve Smith   40 M40 58 58 40:41 26:26 4:24 Y 37 58
23. Louis Severino       70 70 40:43 23:28 3:54 N 15 71
24. Warrick Howieson       43 43 40:44 30:14 5:02 Y 36 43
25. Bruce Wight   37 M35 60 60 40:47 26:02 4:20 Y 35 59
26. Paul Archer   52 M50 62 62 40:48 25:33 4:15 Y 34 62
27. Alison Hale F 30 W30 39 39 40:55 31:25 5:14 Y 33 39
28. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:58 25:28 4:14 Y 32 63
29. Ann O'Kane F     37 37 40:59 31:59 5:19 Y 31 37
30. Jodie Lewis F     35 35 41:05 32:35 5:25 N   37
31. Terry Lewis   48 M45 35 35 41:06 32:36 5:26 N 15 41
32. Doug Fry   62 M60 31 31 41:12 33:42 5:37 Y 29 31
33. John Hall       54 54 41:12 27:57 4:39 Y 30 54
34. Eddie Adams       49 49 41:14 29:14 4:52 Y 28 49
35. Phil Coggins   36 M35 54 54 41:15 28:00 4:40 N 15 55
36. Garry Lee   47 M45 47 47 41:19 29:49 4:58 Y 27 47
37. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 41:22 31:22 5:13 Y 26 41
38. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 40 40 41:30 31:45 5:17 Y 25 40
39. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 59 59 41:32 27:02 4:30 Y 24 59
40. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 41 41 42:01 32:01 5:20 Y 23 37
41. Joe Eastmure   56 M55 29 29 42:07 35:07 5:51 Y 22 29
42. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 11 11 42:11 39:41 6:36 Y 21 5
43. Bill Simeonovic       45 45 42:29 31:29 5:14 Y 20 45
44. Maree Smith F 44 W40 34 34 42:53 34:38 5:46 Y 19 34
45. Krissa O'Neil F 42 W40 35 35 43:32 35:02 5:50 Y 18 34
46. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 50 50 43:34 31:19 5:13 Y 17 50
47. Lloyd Donnelly   49 M45 73 73 45:08 27:08 4:31 Y 16 56

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.