Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th August 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       1 1 30:40 30:40 5:06 N 8 45
2. Bill Simeonovic       1 1 33:03 33:03 5:30 N 8 44
3. Bernice Matthews F 36 W35 48 48 39:02 27:17 4:32 Y 200 54
4. Linda Lenton F 52 W50 32 32 39:24 31:39 5:16 N   39
5. Andrew Gardner   37 M35 56 56 39:37 25:52 4:18 Y 49 58
6. Simon Amalos   29 57 57 39:42 25:42 4:17 N   63
7. Terry Levings   52 M50 47 47 39:43 28:13 4:42 Y 48 49
8. John Barrett   43 M40 60 60 39:44 24:59 4:09 Y 47 61
9. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 58 58 39:47 25:32 4:15 Y 46 58
10. Tracy Harwood F 33 W30 49 49 39:48 27:48 4:38 Y 45 49
11. Owain Tilley   44 M40 44 44 40:00 29:15 4:52 N 8 57
12. Jason Lewis       37 37 40:01 31:01 5:10 N   37
13. Ann O'Kane F     37 37 40:05 31:05 5:10 Y 44 41
14. Ted Harrison   53 M50 35 35 40:06 31:36 5:16 Y 43 35
15. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 38 38 40:09 30:54 5:09 Y 42 38
16. Garry Lee   47 M45 46 46 40:13 28:58 4:49 Y 41 45
17. Alan Lloyd   31 M30 56 56 40:15 26:30 4:25 N   59
18. Peter Clarke   50 M50 69 69 40:16 23:16 3:52 N   70
19. Steve Smith   40 M40 61 61 40:17 25:17 4:12 Y 40 61
20. John Carmody   48 M45 39 39 40:19 30:49 5:08 Y 39 39
21. Brian Thompson       55 55 40:21 26:51 4:28 Y 38 55
22. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 44 44 40:23 29:38 4:56 Y 37 43
23. Richard Shanahan       57 57 40:24 26:24 4:24 Y 36 56
24. Bruce Wight   37 M35 59 59 40:24 25:54 4:19 Y 35 59
25. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 54 54 40:27 27:12 4:32 Y 34 54
26. Ed McCarthy   40 M40 49 49 40:28 28:28 4:44 Y 33 51
27. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 71 71 40:31 23:01 3:50 Y 32 71
28. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 49 49 40:33 28:33 4:45 Y 31 49
29. Gordon Nightingale   53 M50 63 63 40:36 25:06 4:11 N   61
30. Terry Lewis   48 M45 37 37 40:39 31:39 5:16 Y 30 37
31. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 9 9 40:44 38:44 6:27 Y 29 6
32. Jim White   52 M50 63 63 40:49 25:19 4:13 Y 28 63
33. Sue Cummins F 49 W45 37 37 40:50 31:50 5:18 Y 27 36
34. Colin Bridge   56 M55 65 65 40:52 24:52 4:08 Y 26 65
35. Warrick Howieson       43 43 40:54 30:24 5:04 Y 25 41
36. Ken White   47 M45 55 55 40:57 27:27 4:34 Y 24 55
37. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 40:59 30:59 5:09 Y 23 41
38. Nigel Mercer   42 M40 66 66 41:00 24:45 4:07 Y 22 64
39. Neil Mackenzie   39 M35 50 50 41:03 28:48 4:48 Y 21 49
40. Matthew Murphy       63 63 41:03 25:33 4:15 Y 20 63
41. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 59 59 41:11 26:41 4:26 Y 19 59
42. Louis Severino       70 70 41:14 23:59 3:59 Y 18 70
43. Grahame Deards   47 M45 51 51 41:21 28:51 4:48 Y 17 48
44. Eddie Adams       56 56 41:22 27:37 4:36 Y 16 56
45. Andrew Bishop   30 M30 68 68 41:23 24:38 4:06 Y 15 68
46. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 44 44 41:25 30:40 5:06 Y 14 43
47. John Busteed   55 M55 40 40 41:29 31:44 5:17 Y 13 40
48. Phil Coggins   36 M35 60 60 41:48 27:03 4:30 Y 12 60
49. Paul Currell       54 54 42:04 28:49 4:48 Y 11 53
50. Rad Leovic   73 M70 42 42 42:58 32:43 5:27 Y 10 40
51. Peter Trotter   65 M65 50 50 43:22 31:07 5:11 Y 9 45

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.