Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th September 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 5 5 33:54 32:54 5:29 N 24 43
2. Tony Sergi       29 29 37:10 30:10 5:01 N 24 44
3. Bill Simeonovic       29 29 37:57 30:57 5:09 N 24 44
4. Steve Smith   40 M40 37 37 38:20 29:20 4:53 N 24 61
5. Jason Lewis       37 37 39:08 30:08 5:01 N   41
6. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 58 58 39:24 25:09 4:11 Y 200 63
7. Alan Lloyd   31 M30 59 59 39:41 25:11 4:11 Y 49 66
8. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 39:45 29:45 4:57 Y 48 42
9. Andrew Gardner   37 M35 58 58 39:46 25:31 4:15 Y 47 59
10. Brett Odgers   61 M60 22 22 39:50 34:35 5:45 Y 46 23
11. Paul Archer   52 M50 62 62 39:56 24:41 4:06 Y 45 62
12. John Carmody   48 M45 39 39 39:59 30:29 5:04 Y 44 39
13. Terry Levings   52 M50 49 49 40:02 28:02 4:40 Y 43 49
14. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 65 65 40:02 24:02 4:00 N 24 71
15. Joe Eastmure   56 M55 27 27 40:03 33:33 5:35 Y 42 29
16. Bruce Wight   37 M35 57 57 40:05 26:05 4:20 Y 41 57
17. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 33 33 40:14 32:14 5:22 N 24 43
18. Jim White   52 M50 62 62 40:19 25:04 4:10 Y 40 62
19. Ken White   47 M45 55 55 40:20 26:50 4:28 Y 39 55
20. Des Brown   54 M50 70 70 40:23 23:08 3:51 Y 38 70
21. Simon Amalos   29 61 61 40:28 25:28 4:14 Y 37 62
22. Colin Bridge   56 M55 57 57 40:31 26:31 4:25 N 24 65
23. Tracy Harwood F 33 W30 49 49 40:34 28:34 4:45 Y 36 49
24. Brian Thompson       56 56 40:40 26:55 4:29 Y 35 55
25. Mike Kennedy   60 M60 41 41 40:44 30:44 5:07 N   51
26. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 43 43 40:45 30:15 5:02 Y 34 41
27. Ann O'Kane F     25 25 40:50 34:50 5:48 N 24 38
28. John Barrett   43 M40 61 61 40:52 25:52 4:18 Y 33 61
29. Krissa O'Neil F 42 W40 25 25 40:58 34:58 5:49 N 24 28
30. Andrew Bishop   30 M30 68 68 41:02 24:17 4:02 Y 32 68
31. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 9 9 41:16 39:16 6:32 Y 31 6
32. Rebecca Haslam F     53 53 41:22 28:22 4:43 Y 30 52
33. Danny Hansen       59 59 41:24 26:54 4:29 N   62
34. Ted Harrison   53 M50 33 33 41:36 33:36 5:36 Y 29 33
35. Paul Currell       53 53 41:39 28:39 4:46 Y 28 53
36. Bernice Matthews F 36 W35 54 54 41:59 28:44 4:47 Y 27 54
37. Phil Coggins   36 M35 59 59 42:12 27:42 4:37 Y 26 59
38. Alan Norden   57 M55 26 26 42:35 36:20 6:03 N   23
39. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 42 42 42:36 32:21 5:23 N 24 49
40. Doug Fry   62 M60 26 26 42:43 36:28 6:04 N 24 31
41. Tim Wright   50 M50 37 37 44:22 35:22 5:53 Y 25 23

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.16 seconds.