Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th September 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Garry Lee   47 M45 13 13 38:01 35:01 5:50 N 16 51
2. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 13 13 38:02 35:02 5:50 N 16 43
3. Travis Borgo       31 31 38:57 31:27 5:14 N   37
4. John Busteed   55 M55 13 13 39:09 36:09 6:01 N 16 39
5. Marc Wilson   45 M45 13 13 39:22 36:22 6:03 N 16 29
6. Grahame Deards   47 M45 48 48 39:36 27:51 4:38 Y 200 52
7. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 41 41 39:54 29:54 4:59 Y 49 42
8. Owain Tilley   44 M40 44 44 40:12 29:27 4:54 N 16 57
9. Jim White   52 M50 62 62 40:26 25:11 4:11 Y 48 62
10. Warrick Howieson       40 40 40:28 30:43 5:07 Y 47 40
11. Lorraine Tomlins F     39 39 40:30 31:00 5:10 Y 46 41
12. Mark Sparshott   36 M35 65 65 40:30 24:30 4:05 N   65
13. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 49 49 40:31 28:31 4:45 Y 45 49
14. Des Brown   54 M50 70 70 40:32 23:17 3:52 Y 44 70
15. Steve Smith   40 M40 61 61 40:34 25:34 4:15 Y 43 61
16. Terry Levings   52 M50 49 49 40:45 28:45 4:47 Y 42 49
17. Ann O'Kane F     38 38 40:52 31:37 5:16 Y 41 38
18. Brian Thompson       55 55 40:55 27:25 4:34 Y 40 55
19. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:59 25:29 4:14 Y 39 63
20. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 63 63 41:05 25:35 4:15 Y 38 63
21. Danny Hansen       62 62 41:07 25:52 4:18 Y 37 62
22. Doug Fry   62 M60 29 29 41:09 34:09 5:41 Y 36 29
23. Andrew Bishop   30 M30 68 68 41:11 24:26 4:04 Y 35 68
24. Brett Odgers   61 M60 25 25 41:12 35:12 5:52 Y 34 23
25. Tim Wright   50 M50 23 23 41:18 35:48 5:58 Y 33 23
26. Alan Lloyd   31 M30 66 66 41:19 25:04 4:10 Y 32 66
27. Ken White   47 M45 55 55 41:20 27:50 4:38 Y 31 55
28. Colin Bridge   56 M55 65 65 41:21 25:21 4:13 Y 30 65
29. Louis Severino       69 69 41:31 24:31 4:05 N 16 70
30. Bill Simeonovic       44 44 41:32 30:47 5:07 Y 29 44
31. Simon Amalos   29 62 62 41:34 26:19 4:23 Y 28 62
32. Andrew Gardner   37 M35 59 59 41:37 27:07 4:31 Y 27 59
33. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 71 71 41:42 24:12 4:02 Y 26 70
34. Sue Cummins F 49 W45 36 36 41:43 32:58 5:29 Y 25 36
35. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 29 29 41:58 34:58 5:49 Y 24 29
36. Bruce Griffin       42 42 42:11 31:56 5:19 N 16 45
37. Angela Rymer F 36 W35 18 18 42:18 38:03 6:20 N   11
38. John Carmody   48 M45 39 39 42:20 32:50 5:28 Y 23 39
39. Rad Leovic   74 M70 37 37 42:27 33:27 5:34 Y 22 36
40. Paul Currell       53 53 42:28 29:28 4:54 Y 21 52
41. Ted Harrison   53 M50 33 33 42:36 34:36 5:46 Y 20 33
42. Bernice Matthews F 36 W35 54 54 43:15 30:00 5:00 Y 19 54
43. Axel Godeck       39 39 43:34 34:04 5:40 N   37
44. Alan Norden   57 M55 23 23 43:48 38:18 6:23 N   21
45. John Barrett   43 M40 74 74 44:52 26:37 4:26 Y 18 61
46. Tracy Harwood F 33 W30 59 59 45:09 30:39 5:06 Y 17 49

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.