Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th September 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Garry Lee   47 M45 1 1 36:20 36:20 6:03 N 20 51
2. Peter Clarke   50 M50 53 53 37:00 24:00 4:00 N 20 70
3. Craig Tipping   24 41 41 38:33 28:33 4:45 N   49
4. Mike Kennedy   60 M60 41 41 38:47 28:47 4:47 N   49
5. Owain Tilley   44 M40 45 45 38:52 27:52 4:38 N 20 57
6. Neil Mackenzie   39 M35 49 49 38:54 26:54 4:29 Y 200 56
7. Travis Borgo       37 37 39:04 30:04 5:00 N   44
8. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 42 42 39:35 29:20 4:53 Y 49 44
9. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 13 13 39:50 36:50 6:08 N 20 42
10. John Carmody   48 M45 39 39 39:53 30:23 5:03 Y 48 39
11. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 1 1 39:57 39:57 6:39 N 20 59
12. Steve Wade       13 13 40:17 37:17 6:12 N   14
13. Warrick Howieson       40 40 40:18 30:33 5:05 Y 47 39
14. Terry Levings   52 M50 49 49 40:20 28:20 4:43 Y 46 49
15. Colin Bridge   56 M55 49 49 40:21 28:21 4:43 N 20 65
16. Steve Smith   40 M40 61 61 40:22 25:22 4:13 Y 45 61
17. Andrew Guild       1 1 40:23 40:23 6:43 N 20 47
18. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 63 63 40:26 24:56 4:09 Y 44 64
19. Sue Cummins F 49 W45 36 36 40:28 31:43 5:17 Y 43 36
20. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 49 49 40:29 28:29 4:44 Y 42 49
21. Brian Thompson       55 55 40:30 27:00 4:30 Y 41 55
22. John Barrett   43 M40 61 61 40:33 25:33 4:15 Y 40 61
23. John Spooner       41 41 40:37 30:37 5:06 N   41
24. Jim White   52 M50 62 62 40:44 25:29 4:14 Y 39 61
25. Andrew Bishop   30 M30 68 68 40:45 24:00 4:00 Y 38 68
26. Ken White   47 M45 55 55 40:49 27:19 4:33 Y 37 56
27. Tim Wright   50 M50 31 31 40:51 33:21 5:33 Y 36 28
28. Bruce Wight   37 M35 60 60 40:56 26:11 4:21 Y 35 60
29. Peter Trotter   65 M65 41 41 41:00 31:00 5:10 Y 34 42
30. Doug Fry   62 M60 29 29 41:01 34:01 5:40 Y 33 29
31. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 70 70 41:07 23:52 3:58 Y 32 70
32. Eddie Adams       56 56 41:18 27:33 4:35 Y 31 56
33. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 38 38 41:19 32:04 5:20 Y 30 38
34. Bruce Griffin       45 45 41:22 30:22 5:03 Y 29 45
35. Simon Amalos   29 62 62 41:24 26:09 4:21 Y 28 62
36. John Busteed   55 M55 1 1 41:27 41:27 6:54 N 20 39
37. Axel Godeck       37 37 41:59 32:59 5:29 N   35
38. Andrew Gardner   37 M35 59 59 42:11 27:41 4:36 Y 27 59
39. Danny Hansen       54 54 42:15 29:00 4:50 N 20 62
40. Bernice Matthews F 36 W35 54 54 42:35 29:20 4:53 Y 26 54
41. Emma Fielder F 29 41 41 42:49 32:49 5:28 N   39
42. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 35 35 42:57 34:27 5:44 Y 25 27
43. Alan Lloyd   31 M30 66 66 43:05 26:50 4:28 Y 24 66
44. Rebecca Haslam F     48 48 43:43 31:58 5:19 N 20 52
45. Josip Lister       57 57 44:23 30:23 5:03 N   56
46. Belinda Brandon F 28 56 56 44:29 30:44 5:07 Y 23 54
47. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 28 28 45:15 38:25 6:24 Y 22 6
48. Louis Severino       89 89 47:19 24:19 4:03 Y 21 72

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.