Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd October 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 1 1 33:31 33:31 5:35 N 18 42
2. John Busteed   55 M55 1 1 34:18 34:18 5:43 N 18 36
3. Garry Lee   47 M45 1 1 34:22 34:22 5:43 N 18 51
4. Marc Wilson   45 M45 1 1 34:30 34:30 5:45 N 18 29
5. John Carmody   48 M45 39 39 39:43 30:13 5:02 Y 200 43
6. Brett Odgers   61 M60 23 23 39:44 34:14 5:42 Y 49 24
7. Jim White   52 M50 61 61 39:45 24:45 4:07 Y 48 62
8. Travis Borgo       44 44 40:17 29:32 4:55 N   49
9. Grahame Deards   47 M45 52 52 40:19 27:34 4:35 Y 47 53
10. Warrick Howieson       39 39 40:24 30:54 5:09 Y 46 39
11. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 44 44 40:24 29:39 4:56 Y 45 44
12. Nigel Mercer   42 M40 64 64 40:26 24:41 4:06 Y 44 63
13. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 27 27 40:27 33:57 5:39 Y 43 27
14. Des Brown   54 M50 70 70 40:27 23:12 3:52 Y 42 69
15. Brian Thompson       55 55 40:31 27:01 4:30 Y 41 55
16. Terry Levings   52 M50 49 49 40:33 28:33 4:45 Y 40 49
17. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 54 54 40:38 27:23 4:33 Y 39 54
18. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 64 64 40:41 24:56 4:09 Y 38 64
19. Lloyd Donnelly   49 M45 55 55 40:48 27:18 4:33 Y 37 54
20. Steve Smith   40 M40 61 61 40:51 25:51 4:18 Y 36 61
21. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:52 25:22 4:13 Y 35 63
22. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 38 38 40:55 31:40 5:16 Y 34 38
23. John Barrett   43 M40 61 61 40:59 25:59 4:19 Y 33 61
24. Ken White   47 M45 56 56 41:00 27:15 4:32 Y 32 54
25. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 39 39 41:05 31:35 5:15 Y 31 39
26. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 70 70 41:06 23:51 3:58 Y 30 70
27. Andrew Gardner   37 M35 59 59 41:16 26:46 4:27 Y 29 59
28. Simon Amalos   30 M30 62 62 41:33 26:18 4:23 Y 28 61
29. Bernie Crowe   61 M60 1 1 41:40 41:40 6:56 N    
30. Tim Wright   50 M50 28 28 41:42 34:57 5:49 Y 27 28
31. Doug Fry   62 M60 29 29 41:46 34:46 5:47 Y 26 29
32. Tracy Harwood F 33 W30 49 49 41:46 29:46 4:57 Y 25 49
33. Kevin Chapman   57 M55 33 33 41:47 33:47 5:37 N   31
34. Bernice Matthews F 36 W35 54 54 42:00 28:45 4:47 Y 24 53
35. Phil Coggins   36 M35 59 59 42:01 27:31 4:35 Y 23 59
36. Rebecca Haslam F     52 52 42:47 30:02 5:00 Y 22 52
37. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 43 43 42:58 32:28 5:24 Y 21 43
38. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 59 59 43:42 29:12 4:52 Y 20 59
39. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 6 6 46:49 45:34 7:35 Y 19 6

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.37 seconds.