Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th October 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jason Kendall   25 41 41 36:11 26:11 4:21 N   58
2. Garry Lee   47 M45 21 21 36:47 31:47 5:17 N 13 51
3. Erin Bowen F 26 13 13 37:35 34:35 5:45 N   23
4. Tony Sergi       40 40 38:43 28:58 4:49 Y 200 48
5. Andrew Mullen       29 29 39:21 32:21 5:23 N   34
6. Bill Simeonovic       40 40 39:34 29:49 4:58 Y 49 42
7. John Busteed   55 M55 17 17 39:53 35:53 5:58 N 13 36
8. Lindsay Graham   60 M60 17 17 39:54 35:54 5:59 N   21
9. Brett Odgers   61 M60 26 26 40:03 33:48 5:38 Y 48 26
10. Terry Levings   52 M50 50 50 40:06 27:51 4:38 Y 47 50
11. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 44 44 40:10 29:25 4:54 Y 46 44
12. Des Brown   54 M50 69 69 40:12 23:12 3:52 Y 45 68
13. Steve Smith   40 M40 61 61 40:13 25:13 4:12 Y 44 61
14. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:18 27:03 4:30 Y 43 54
15. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 39 39 40:21 30:51 5:08 Y 42 39
16. Ann O'Kane F     38 38 40:22 31:07 5:11 Y 41 38
17. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 49 49 40:23 28:23 4:43 Y 40 49
18. Jim White   52 M50 62 62 40:32 25:17 4:12 Y 39 62
19. Owain Tilley   44 M40 43 43 40:35 30:05 5:00 N 13 53
20. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 43 43 40:36 30:06 5:01 Y 38 43
21. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 54 54 40:37 27:22 4:33 Y 37 54
22. Ken White   48 M45 54 54 40:38 27:23 4:33 Y 36 54
23. Grahame Deards   47 M45 53 53 40:39 27:39 4:36 Y 35 53
24. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 64 64 40:39 24:54 4:09 Y 34 63
25. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 29 29 40:40 33:40 5:36 Y 33 29
26. Ted Harrison   53 M50 33 33 40:42 32:42 5:27 Y 32 33
27. John Barrett   43 M40 61 61 40:49 25:49 4:18 Y 31 61
28. Sue Cummins F 49 W45 36 36 40:50 32:05 5:20 Y 30 35
29. Andrew Bishop   30 M30 68 68 40:52 24:07 4:01 Y 29 65
30. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 38 38 40:54 31:39 5:16 Y 28 38
31. Alison Hale F 31 W30 34 34 40:58 32:43 5:27 Y 27 32
32. Adrian Davies       41 41 41:02 31:02 5:10 N   41
33. Matthew Murphy       63 63 41:13 25:43 4:17 Y 26 63
34. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 70 70 41:15 24:00 4:00 Y 25 70
35. Danny Hansen       61 61 41:18 26:18 4:23 Y 24 61
36. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 55 55 41:30 28:00 4:40 Y 23 55
37. Bruce Wight   37 M35 60 60 41:32 26:47 4:27 Y 22 60
38. Rad Leovic   74 M70 36 36 41:46 33:01 5:30 Y 21 36
39. Doug Fry   62 M60 29 29 42:02 35:02 5:50 Y 20 29
40. Kevin Chapman   57 M55 31 31 42:04 34:34 5:45 N   31
41. Andrew Guild       28 28 42:06 35:21 5:53 N 13 41
42. Lorraine Tomlins F     41 41 42:09 32:09 5:21 Y 19 41
43. Travis Borgo       49 49 42:19 30:19 5:03 Y 18 49
44. Anne McNeill F 49 W45 23 23 42:24 36:54 6:09 Y 17 21
45. John Hall       50 50 42:38 30:23 5:03 N   48
46. Bruce Griffin       45 45 43:27 32:27 5:24 Y 16 41
47. Phil Coggins   36 M35 59 59 43:40 29:10 4:51 Y 15 55
48. John Carmody   48 M45 43 43 44:24 33:54 5:39 Y 14 43

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.