Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th December 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Mullen       34 34 37:38 29:23 4:53 N   46
2. Tony Sergi       33 33 38:00 30:00 5:00 N 19 47
3. Philippa White F 20 13 13 38:46 35:46 5:57 N   24
4. Tony Rogers   41 M40 1 1 38:55 38:55 6:29 N   36
5. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 10 10 39:15 37:00 6:10 Y 200 16
6. Owain Tilley   44 M40 41 41 39:23 29:23 4:53 N 19 50
7. Tim Wright   50 M50 30 30 39:25 32:10 5:21 Y 49 33
8. Brian Thompson       54 54 39:37 26:22 4:23 Y 48 56
9. Rebecca Haslam F     48 48 39:39 27:54 4:39 Y 47 52
10. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 17 17 39:42 35:42 5:57 N 19 54
11. Graham Moon       55 55 39:45 26:15 4:22 N   56
12. Warrick Howieson       49 49 39:50 27:50 4:38 Y 46 51
13. Bruce Griffin       46 46 39:58 28:43 4:47 Y 45 49
14. Ken White   48 M45 54 54 40:00 26:45 4:27 Y 44 54
15. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 39 39 40:03 30:33 5:05 Y 43 39
16. Brett Odgers   62 M60 26 26 40:08 33:53 5:38 Y 42 26
17. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 36 36 40:13 31:28 5:14 Y 41 36
18. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 44 44 40:14 29:29 4:54 Y 40 44
19. Jim White   52 M50 63 63 40:27 24:57 4:09 Y 39 63
20. John Hall       50 50 40:29 28:14 4:42 Y 38 50
21. Garry Lee   48 M45 43 43 40:34 30:04 5:00 Y 37 43
22. Travis Borgo       47 47 40:38 29:08 4:51 Y 36 47
23. Mike Kennedy   60 M60 46 46 40:44 29:29 4:54 Y 35 46
24. Matthew Murphy       61 61 40:48 25:48 4:18 Y 34 61
25. John Barrett   44 M40 60 60 40:51 26:06 4:21 Y 33 60
26. Grahame Deards   48 M45 54 54 40:55 27:40 4:36 Y 32 54
27. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 65 65 40:57 24:57 4:09 Y 31 65
28. Phil Coggins   36 M35 51 51 41:10 28:40 4:46 Y 30 51
29. Andrew Guild       17 17 41:12 37:12 6:12 N 19 31
30. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 41 41 41:24 31:24 5:14 Y 29 41
31. Steve Smith   40 M40 61 61 41:29 26:29 4:24 Y 28 61
32. Terry Levings   53 M50 50 50 41:31 29:16 4:52 Y 27 50
33. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 49 49 41:35 29:35 4:55 Y 26 49
34. Doug Fry   62 M60 27 27 42:15 35:45 5:57 Y 25 27
35. Kevin Chapman   57 M55 30 30 42:23 35:08 5:51 Y 24 30
36. Brian Edler       33 33 42:49 34:49 5:48 N   24
37. John Busteed   55 M55 24 24 42:58 37:13 6:12 Y 23 24
38. Rad Leovic   74 M70 36 36 43:11 34:26 5:44 Y 22 32
39. John Carmody   48 M45 42 42 45:03 34:48 5:48 Y 21 42
40. Ted Harrison   53 M50 35 35 45:17 36:47 6:07 Y 20 31
41. Bob Turner       57 57 47:07 33:07 5:31 N   29

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.