Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th January 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       33 33 38:36 30:36 5:06 N 16 47
2. Geoff Monro   36 M35 67 67 39:15 22:45 3:47 Y 200 72
3. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 29 29 39:27 32:27 5:24 Y 49 31
4. Graham Moon       56 56 39:28 25:43 4:17 Y 48 59
5. Matthew Murphy       61 61 39:59 24:59 4:09 Y 47 63
6. Marc Wilson   45 M45 34 34 40:04 31:49 5:18 Y 46 34
7. Keith Johnson   59 M55 30 30 40:12 32:57 5:29 N   32
8. John Hall       50 50 40:18 28:03 4:40 Y 45 50
9. Anne McNeill F 49 W45 24 24 40:21 34:36 5:46 Y 44 23
10. Travis Borgo       49 49 40:23 28:23 4:43 Y 43 49
11. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 45 45 40:38 29:38 4:56 N 16 58
12. Andrew Mullen       52 52 40:43 27:58 4:39 Y 42 54
13. Bruce Griffin       48 48 40:49 29:04 4:50 Y 41 48
14. Jim White   52 M50 63 63 40:57 25:27 4:14 Y 40 63
15. Terry Levings   53 M50 50 50 40:58 28:43 4:47 Y 39 50
16. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 38 38 41:09 31:54 5:19 Y 38 38
17. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 44 44 41:11 30:26 5:04 Y 37 44
18. Colin Bridge   56 M55 62 62 41:15 26:00 4:20 Y 36 62
19. Grahame Deards   48 M45 54 54 41:28 28:13 4:42 Y 35 54
20. Garry Lee   48 M45 49 49 41:31 29:31 4:55 Y 34 49
21. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 41 41 41:36 31:36 5:16 Y 33 41
22. Doug Fry   62 M60 29 29 41:40 34:40 5:46 Y 32 27
23. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 30 30 41:43 34:28 5:44 Y 31 30
24. Tracy Harwood F 34 W30 50 50 41:49 29:34 4:55 Y 30 50
25. Heather Allsopp F 49 W45 31 31 41:54 34:24 5:44 N   29
26. Warrick Howieson       51 51 41:58 29:28 4:54 Y 29 51
27. Paul Archer   52 M50 63 63 42:07 26:37 4:26 Y 28 61
28. Lorraine Tomlins F     39 39 42:09 32:39 5:26 N   37
29. Josip Lister       55 55 42:34 29:04 4:50 N   53
30. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 16 16 42:36 38:51 6:28 Y 27 16
31. John Carmody   48 M45 42 42 42:51 32:36 5:26 Y 26 41
32. Danny Hansen       64 64 43:04 27:19 4:33 Y 25 63
33. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 43 43 43:13 32:43 5:27 Y 24 39
34. Alison Hale F 31 W30 35 35 43:16 34:46 5:47 Y 23 33
35. Adrian Davies       52 52 43:18 30:33 5:05 Y 22 52
36. Fred Allsopp   51 M50 67 67 43:25 26:55 4:29 N   65
37. Phil Coggins   36 M35 58 58 43:54 29:39 4:56 Y 21 55
38. Rebecca Haslam F     52 52 44:00 31:15 5:12 Y 20 53
39. Andrew Gardner   37 M35 62 62 44:02 28:47 4:47 N   62
40. Owain Tilley   45 M45 57 57 44:07 30:07 5:01 N   55
41. Lloyd Donnelly   49 M45 57 57 44:10 30:10 5:01 N   53
42. Andrew Guild       33 33 44:28 36:28 6:04 N   33
43. Peter Trotter   66 M65 43 43 44:35 34:05 5:40 N   42
44. Tim Wright   50 M50 37 37 44:46 35:46 5:57 Y 19 33
45. Neil Mackenzie   39 M35 55 55 45:06 31:36 5:16 Y 18 55
46. Ted Harrison   53 M50 35 35 46:48 38:18 6:23 Y 17 33
47. Tony Rogers   41 M40 63 63 53:59 38:29 6:24 N   36
48. Brian Edler       63 63 54:01 38:31 6:25 N   24

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.