Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd January 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       21 21 38:46 33:46 5:37 N   47
2. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 39:48 34:48 5:48 N   45
3. Matthew Murphy       62 62 39:53 24:38 4:06 Y 200 65
4. Anne McNeill F 49 W45 25 25 40:24 34:24 5:44 Y 49 25
5. Ken White   48 M45 54 54 40:27 27:12 4:32 Y 48 54
6. Colin Bridge   56 M55 62 62 40:34 25:19 4:13 Y 47 62
7. Brian Edler       30 30 40:56 33:41 5:36 N   33
8. Doug Fry   62 M60 27 27 40:57 34:27 5:44 Y 46 27
9. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 31 31 41:03 33:33 5:35 Y 45 32
10. John Barrett   44 M40 55 55 41:13 27:43 4:37 N 21 61
11. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 38 38 41:17 32:02 5:20 Y 44 38
12. Alison Hale F 31 W30 31 31 41:22 33:52 5:38 Y 43 31
13. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 30 30 41:27 34:12 5:42 Y 42 30
14. Heather Allsopp F 49 W45 29 29 41:31 34:31 5:45 N   27
15. Dave Evans   56 M55 37 37 41:34 32:34 5:25 Y 41 37
16. Steve Smith   40 M40 61 61 41:42 26:42 4:27 Y 40 61
17. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 44 44 41:44 30:59 5:09 Y 39 43
18. Erin Bowen F 26 9 9 41:46 39:46 6:37 N   23
19. Charles Whiting   43 M40 9 9 41:47 39:47 6:37 N   9
20. Graham Moon       59 59 41:55 27:25 4:34 Y 38 59
21. Andrew Mullen       56 56 42:05 28:20 4:43 Y 37 56
22. Terry Levings   53 M50 50 50 42:10 29:55 4:59 Y 36 50
23. Ted Harrison   53 M50 33 33 42:19 34:19 5:43 Y 35 33
24. Robbert Veenendaal   58 M55 54 54 42:23 29:08 4:51 N   53
25. Bruce Wight   38 M35 59 59 42:24 27:54 4:39 Y 34 59
26. Nick Blackaby   47 M45 27 27 42:39 36:09 6:01 N   27
27. John Carmody   48 M45 41 41 42:55 32:55 5:29 Y 33 41
28. Ann O'Kane F     37 37 42:58 33:58 5:39 Y 32 37
29. Geoff Monro   36 M35 72 72 42:59 25:14 4:12 Y 31 72
30. Greg Quinn       5 5 43:08 42:08 7:01 N   22
31. Adrian Davies       52 52 43:25 30:40 5:06 Y 30 49
32. Andrew Guild       33 33 43:31 35:31 5:55 Y 29 31
33. Rebecca Haslam F     58 58 43:34 29:19 4:53 Y 28 50
34. Bernice Matthews F 37 W35 53 53 43:37 30:37 5:06 N   53
35. Krissa O'Neil F 42 W40 28 28 44:03 37:18 6:13 N   26
36. Neil Mackenzie   39 M35 56 56 44:27 30:42 5:07 Y 27 55
37. Lloyd Donnelly   49 M45 53 53 44:28 31:28 5:14 N   53
38. Phil Coggins   36 M35 53 53 44:29 31:29 5:14 Y 26 53
39. Sue Cummins F 49 W45 35 35 44:46 36:16 6:02 N   35
40. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 58 58 45:13 30:58 5:09 Y 25 55
41. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 41 41 45:19 35:19 5:53 Y 24 41
42. John Busteed   55 M55 34 34 45:28 37:13 6:12 Y 23 34
43. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 25 25 45:42 39:42 6:37 Y 22 15

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.