Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th January 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       22 22 36:19 31:04 5:10 N   47
2. Garry Lee   48 M45 33 33 40:07 32:07 5:21 N 20 49
3. Bill Simeonovic       22 22 40:14 34:59 5:49 N   45
4. Amalendu Edelsten   41 M40 54 54 40:16 27:01 4:30 N   69
5. Anne McNeill F 49 W45 25 25 40:38 34:38 5:46 Y 200 27
6. Ken White   48 M45 54 54 40:40 27:25 4:34 Y 49 53
7. Grahame Deards   48 M45 49 49 40:43 28:43 4:47 N 20 54
8. Travis Borgo       49 49 40:43 28:43 4:47 Y 48 49
9. Colin Bridge   56 M55 49 49 40:43 28:43 4:47 N 20 62
10. Tony Rogers   41 M40 43 43 40:52 30:22 5:03 N   43
11. Peter Clarke   51 M50 69 69 40:57 23:57 3:59 N   69
12. Alison Hale F 31 W30 31 31 41:03 33:33 5:35 Y 47 31
13. Graham Moon       47 47 41:10 29:40 4:56 N 20 59
14. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 38 38 41:19 32:04 5:20 Y 46 38
15. Dave Evans   56 M55 37 37 41:21 32:21 5:23 Y 45 37
16. Terry Levings   53 M50 50 50 41:23 29:08 4:51 Y 44 50
17. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 41 41 41:24 31:24 5:14 Y 43 39
18. John Barrett   44 M40 61 61 41:30 26:30 4:25 Y 42 61
19. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 32 32 41:35 33:50 5:38 Y 41 32
20. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 43 43 41:37 31:07 5:11 Y 40 43
21. Adrian Davies       49 49 41:43 29:43 4:57 Y 39 48
22. Robbert Veenendaal   58 M55 53 53 41:48 28:48 4:48 N   53
23. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 65 65 41:49 25:49 4:18 Y 38 65
24. Andrew Mullen       56 56 41:54 28:09 4:41 Y 37 56
25. Doug Fry   62 M60 27 27 42:03 35:33 5:55 Y 36 27
26. Josip Lister       51 51 42:06 29:36 4:56 N   49
27. Brian Edler       33 33 42:11 34:11 5:41 N   31
28. Neil Mackenzie   39 M35 55 55 42:30 29:00 4:50 Y 35 54
29. Keith Johnson   59 M55 37 37 42:39 33:39 5:36 N   37
30. Rebecca Haslam F     50 50 42:56 30:41 5:06 Y 34 50
31. Geoff Monro   36 M35 50 50 42:57 30:42 5:07 N 20 72
32. John Carmody   48 M45 41 41 43:00 33:00 5:30 Y 33 41
33. Tracy Harwood F 34 W30 55 55 43:07 29:37 4:56 Y 32 50
34. Lloyd Donnelly   49 M45 53 53 43:11 30:11 5:01 N   53
35. Brett Odgers   62 M60 31 31 43:12 35:42 5:57 Y 31 31
36. Brian Thompson       56 56 43:16 29:31 4:55 Y 30 56
37. Phil Coggins   36 M35 53 53 43:22 30:22 5:03 Y 29 53
38. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 15 15 43:33 40:03 6:40 Y 28 15
39. Erin Bowen F 26 23 23 43:35 38:05 6:20 N   23
40. Bernice Matthews F 37 W35 53 53 43:40 30:40 5:06 N   52
41. Tim Wright   50 M50 33 33 43:46 35:46 5:57 Y 27 33
42. Jim White   52 M50 63 63 44:22 28:52 4:48 Y 26 63
43. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 55 55 45:16 31:46 5:17 Y 25 57
44. Andrew Guild       31 31 45:54 38:24 6:24 Y 24 29
45. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 41 41 47:04 37:04 6:10 Y 23 41
46. Tim Albers       27 27 47:05 40:35 6:45 N   3
47. Ted Harrison   53 M50 33 33 47:06 39:06 6:31 Y 22 31
48. John Busteed   55 M55 34 34 48:02 39:47 6:37 Y 21 31
49. Amy Butcher F     22 22 51:55 46:40 7:46 N   3

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.