Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th February 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Greg Quinn       22 22 35:18 30:03 5:00 N   47
2. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 33 33 37:58 29:58 4:59 N   49
3. Ted Harrison   53 M50 31 31 39:12 31:42 5:17 Y 200 37
4. Terry Levings   53 M50 31 31 39:13 31:43 5:17 N 10 50
5. Paul Archer   52 M50 61 61 39:32 24:32 4:05 Y 49 61
6. Adrian Davies       50 50 39:41 27:26 4:34 Y 48 52
7. John Hall       50 50 39:56 27:41 4:36 Y 47 51
8. Brian Edler       31 31 40:03 32:33 5:25 Y 46 35
9. Danny Hansen       63 63 40:18 24:48 4:08 Y 45 63
10. Anne McNeill F 49 W45 27 27 40:22 33:52 5:38 Y 44 28
11. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 37 37 40:26 31:26 5:14 Y 43 36
12. Tony Rogers   41 M40 43 43 40:36 30:06 5:01 Y 42 43
13. Heather Allsopp F 49 W45 27 27 40:40 34:10 5:41 Y 41 26
14. Peter Clarke   51 M50 69 69 40:43 23:43 3:57 Y 40 68
15. Bill Simeonovic       29 29 40:53 33:53 5:38 N   45
16. Owain Tilley   45 M45 53 53 40:59 27:59 4:39 Y 39 50
17. Marc Wilson   45 M45 39 39 41:00 31:30 5:15 Y 38 39
18. John Barrett   44 M40 60 60 41:01 26:16 4:22 Y 37 60
19. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 38 38 41:04 31:49 5:18 Y 36 38
20. Matthew Murphy       66 66 41:09 24:54 4:09 Y 35 66
21. Steve Smith   40 M40 61 61 41:17 26:17 4:22 Y 34 61
22. Bruce Griffin       48 48 41:20 29:35 4:55 Y 33 48
23. Doug Fry   63 M60 25 25 41:27 35:27 5:54 Y 32 27
24. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 30 30 41:28 34:13 5:42 Y 31 29
25. Neil Mackenzie   39 M35 54 54 41:30 28:15 4:42 Y 30 54
26. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 44 44 41:34 30:49 5:08 Y 29 41
27. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 57 57 41:37 27:37 4:36 Y 28 54
28. Amy Butcher F     3 3 41:44 41:14 6:52 N   7
29. Jim White   52 M50 63 63 41:51 26:21 4:23 Y 27 63
30. Bernice Matthews F 37 W35 50 50 41:55 29:40 4:56 Y 26 48
31. Brian Thompson       56 56 42:08 28:23 4:43 Y 25 56
32. Krissa O'Neil F 42 W40 26 26 42:08 35:53 5:58 N   24
33. Judy Diamond F 47 W45 41 41 42:13 32:13 5:22 Y 24 41
34. Brett Odgers   62 M60 31 31 42:28 34:58 5:49 Y 23 31
35. John Carmody   48 M45 41 41 42:34 32:34 5:25 Y 22 41
36. Lloyd Donnelly   49 M45 53 53 42:43 29:43 4:57 Y 21 52
37. Alison Hale F 31 W30 31 31 42:46 35:16 5:52 Y 20 31
38. Warrick Howieson       51 51 42:48 30:18 5:03 Y 19 51
39. Andrew Mullen       56 56 42:54 29:09 4:51 Y 18 53
40. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 41 41 42:56 32:56 5:29 N 10 43
41. Bruce Wight   38 M35 59 59 43:34 29:04 4:50 Y 17 58
42. Nigel Coldrick   43 M40 65 65 44:07 28:07 4:41 N   61
43. Phil Coggins   37 M35 53 53 44:29 31:29 5:14 Y 16 53
44. John Busteed   55 M55 29 29 44:55 37:55 6:19 Y 15 27
45. Erin Bowen F 26 23 23 45:36 40:06 6:41 Y 14 23
46. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 65 65 46:55 30:55 5:09 Y 13 65
47. Andrew Guild       49 49 47:30 35:30 5:55 Y 12 25
48. Tim Wright   50 M50 49 49 49:11 37:11 6:11 Y 11 33

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.