Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th April 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Charles Whiting   43 M40 14 14 38:36 35:21 5:53 Y 200 23
2. Danny Hansen       41 41 39:29 29:29 4:54 N 17 62
3. Kerrie Bremner F 36 W35 41 41 39:29 29:29 4:54 N   45
4. Bruce Wight   38 M35 55 55 39:38 26:08 4:21 Y 49 57
5. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 46 46 39:44 28:29 4:44 Y 48 47
6. Robbie Costmeyer   55 M55 1 1 39:45 39:45 6:37 N   64
7. Des Brown   55 M55 65 65 39:52 23:52 3:58 N   65
8. Gordon Calcino       50 50 40:09 27:54 4:39 N   50
9. Matthew Murphy       68 68 40:16 23:31 3:55 Y 47 68
10. Sue Cummins F 50 W50 35 35 40:19 31:49 5:18 Y 46 34
11. Terry Levings   53 M50 50 50 40:24 28:09 4:41 Y 45 50
12. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 65 65 40:25 24:25 4:04 Y 44 65
13. Steven Green       56 56 40:28 26:43 4:27 N   56
14. Lloyd Donnelly   49 M45 47 47 40:41 29:11 4:51 Y 43 47
15. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 41 41 40:43 30:43 5:07 Y 42 41
16. Heather Allsopp F 50 W50 33 33 40:52 32:52 5:28 Y 41 31
17. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 38 38 40:56 31:41 5:16 Y 40 39
18. John Barrett   44 M40 60 60 40:58 26:13 4:22 Y 39 60
19. Matt Koerber       43 43 41:02 30:32 5:05 Y 38 45
20. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 29 29 41:10 34:10 5:41 Y 37 27
21. Alison Hale F 31 W30 29 29 41:11 34:11 5:41 Y 36 25
22. Rae Palmer F 54 W50 41 41 41:21 31:21 5:13 N   38
23. Owain Tilley   45 M45 50 50 41:23 29:08 4:51 Y 35 50
24. Jim White   53 M50 61 61 41:33 26:33 4:25 N 17 61
25. Steve Smith   41 M40 59 59 41:36 27:06 4:31 Y 34 57
26. Fred Allsopp   51 M50 65 65 41:43 25:43 4:17 N   61
27. John Richardson   56 M55 21 21 41:47 36:47 6:07 N   46
28. Graham Moon       59 59 41:51 27:21 4:33 N   59
29. Ken White   48 M45 56 56 41:55 28:10 4:41 Y 33 55
30. John Busteed   55 M55 20 20 41:56 37:11 6:11 Y 32 19
31. Carl Wilson       37 37 42:04 33:04 5:30 N   37
32. Brian Thompson       56 56 42:05 28:20 4:43 Y 31 56
33. Andrew Guild       57 57 42:06 28:06 4:41 Y 30 57
34. Rad Leovic   74 M70 30 30 42:06 34:51 5:48 Y 29 28
35. Doug Fry   63 M60 21 21 42:13 37:13 6:12 Y 28 21
36. Peter Trotter   66 M65 43 43 42:38 32:08 5:21 N   43
37. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 15 15 42:41 39:11 6:31 Y 27 15
38. Neil Mackenzie   39 M35 49 49 43:00 31:00 5:10 Y 26 48
39. Phil Coggins   37 M35 51 51 43:04 30:34 5:05 Y 25 49
40. Emma Fielder F 29 39 39 43:23 33:53 5:38 N   37
41. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 60 60 43:38 28:53 4:48 Y 24 60
42. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 43 43 43:42 33:12 5:32 Y 23 37
43. Judy Diamond F 47 W45 41 41 43:43 33:43 5:37 Y 22 41
44. Andrew Mullen       54 54 44:03 30:48 5:08 Y 21 54
45. Alan Norden   57 M55 21 21 44:19 39:19 6:33 N   20
46. Tim Wright   50 M50 45 45 48:08 37:08 6:11 Y 20 33
47. Ted Harrison   54 M50 40 40 50:56 41:11 6:51 Y 19 39
48. John Carmody   48 M45 40 40 50:57 41:12 6:52 Y 18 40

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.