Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th May 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 9 9 36:06 34:06 5:41 N 18 37
2. Peter Clarke   51 M50 58 58 37:50 23:35 3:55 N   68
3. Hilton Fletcher       19 19 38:18 33:48 5:38 N   35
4. John Carmody   49 M45 19 19 38:54 34:24 5:44 N 18 40
5. Tony Sergi       41 41 39:02 29:02 4:50 N   47
6. Nigel Coldrick   43 M40 56 56 39:22 25:37 4:16 Y 200 61
7. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 41 41 39:33 29:33 4:55 Y 49 41
8. Mike Kennedy   60 M60 50 50 39:38 27:23 4:33 N   54
9. Rad Leovic   74 M70 27 27 39:54 33:24 5:34 Y 48 28
10. Alison Hale F 31 W30 27 27 39:56 33:26 5:34 Y 47 28
11. David Nowlan       50 50 40:02 27:47 4:37 N   52
12. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 60 60 40:07 25:22 4:13 Y 46 61
13. Peter Woodley   44 M40 56 56 40:07 26:22 4:23 Y 45 56
14. Rosemary Parker F 55 W55 30 30 40:21 33:06 5:31 N   29
15. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 65 65 40:29 24:29 4:04 Y 44 65
16. Bob Parker   55 M55 28 28 40:43 33:58 5:39 N   28
17. Matthew Murphy       68 68 40:44 23:59 3:59 Y 43 68
18. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 51 51 40:46 28:16 4:42 Y 42 49
19. Mike McCauley       45 45 40:48 29:48 4:58 N   42
20. Doug Fry   63 M60 21 21 40:49 35:49 5:58 Y 41 21
21. Heather Allsopp F 50 W50 31 31 40:52 33:22 5:33 Y 40 31
22. Bruce Wight   38 M35 57 57 40:53 26:53 4:28 Y 39 57
23. Judy Diamond F 47 W45 41 41 41:01 31:01 5:10 Y 38 39
24. Dave Evans   57 M55 41 41 41:09 31:09 5:11 Y 37 40
25. Adrian Davies       58 58 41:14 26:59 4:29 Y 36 58
26. Steve Smith   41 M40 58 58 41:15 27:00 4:30 Y 35 58
27. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 38 38 41:17 32:02 5:20 Y 34 38
28. Ted Harrison   54 M50 39 39 41:19 31:49 5:18 Y 33 39
29. Brian Thompson       56 56 41:28 27:43 4:37 Y 32 56
30. Owain Tilley   45 M45 51 51 41:39 29:09 4:51 Y 31 50
31. Tony Rogers   41 M40 50 50 41:41 29:26 4:54 Y 30 47
32. Marc Wilson   45 M45 45 45 41:45 30:45 5:07 Y 29 43
33. Ken White   48 M45 56 56 41:47 28:02 4:40 Y 28 55
34. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 35 35 41:51 33:21 5:33 Y 27 36
35. Danny Hansen       64 64 41:54 26:09 4:21 Y 26 62
36. Bruce Griffin       47 47 42:02 30:32 5:05 Y 25 47
37. Fred Allsopp   51 M50 61 61 42:03 27:03 4:30 N   59
38. Alan Norden   57 M55 19 19 42:09 37:39 6:16 N   18
39. Charles Whiting   43 M40 22 22 42:25 37:10 6:11 Y 24 22
40. Tim Wright   51 M50 33 33 42:32 34:32 5:45 Y 23 33
41. Jim White   53 M50 48 48 42:53 31:03 5:10 N 18 61
42. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 14 14 43:21 40:06 6:41 Y 22 14
43. Bill Simeonovic       41 41 43:31 33:31 5:35 Y 21 39
44. Phil Coggins   37 M35 49 49 44:00 32:00 5:20 Y 20 48
45. John Busteed   55 M55 19 19 44:27 39:57 6:39 Y 19 18
46. John Richardson   56 M55 46 46 45:27 34:12 5:42 N   43

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.