Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th June 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       38 38 38:52 29:37 4:56 N   47
2. Robert Hurman   25 47 47 39:14 27:44 4:37 N   56
3. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 25 25 39:16 33:16 5:32 Y 200 30
4. Paul Archer   53 M50 53 53 39:18 26:18 4:23 N   63
5. David Theodore       17 17 39:27 35:27 5:54 N   32
6. Bill Simeonovic       38 38 39:31 30:16 5:02 Y 49 40
7. Rosemary Parker F 55 W55 29 29 39:35 32:35 5:25 Y 48 31
8. Ted Harrison   54 M50 39 39 39:38 30:08 5:01 Y 47 41
9. Peter Trotter   66 M65 45 45 39:39 28:39 4:46 Y 46 46
10. Peter Woodley   44 M40 56 56 39:40 25:55 4:19 Y 45 56
11. Brian Thompson       53 53 39:44 26:44 4:27 Y 44 54
12. Tony Rogers   41 M40 48 48 39:46 28:01 4:40 Y 43 49
13. Adrienne Hallam       26 26 39:49 33:34 5:35 N   27
14. John Carmody   49 M45 36 36 40:00 31:15 5:12 Y 42 36
15. Lloyd Donnelly   49 M45 49 49 40:03 28:03 4:40 Y 41 49
16. Matthew Murphy       69 69 40:04 23:04 3:50 Y 40 69
17. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 40 40 40:08 30:23 5:03 Y 39 43
18. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 49 49 40:11 28:11 4:41 Y 38 49
19. John Barrett   44 M40 62 62 40:11 24:56 4:09 Y 37 62
20. Heather Allsopp F 50 W50 33 33 40:13 32:13 5:22 Y 36 33
21. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 66 66 40:14 23:59 3:59 Y 35 66
22. Ken White   48 M45 55 55 40:16 26:46 4:27 Y 34 55
23. Adrian Davies       57 57 40:18 26:18 4:23 Y 33 57
24. Bernice Matthews F 37 W35 47 47 40:19 28:49 4:48 Y 32 47
25. Des Brown   55 M55 71 71 40:29 22:59 3:49 N   71
26. Steve Smith   41 M40 57 57 40:34 26:34 4:25 Y 31 57
27. Dave Evans   57 M55 41 41 40:35 30:35 5:05 Y 30 41
28. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 62 62 40:35 25:20 4:13 Y 29 62
29. Terry Levings   53 M50 50 50 40:38 28:23 4:43 Y 28 50
30. Charles Whiting   43 M40 22 22 40:39 35:24 5:54 Y 27 21
31. Amalendu Edelsten   41 M40 69 69 40:42 23:42 3:57 Y 26 69
32. Rad Leovic   74 M70 28 28 40:48 34:03 5:40 Y 25 28
33. Krissa O'Neil F 43 W40 21 21 40:59 35:59 5:59 N   21
34. John Hall       51 51 41:01 28:31 4:45 Y 24 51
35. Bob Parker   55 M55 38 38 41:06 31:51 5:18 Y 23 38
36. Jim White   53 M50 61 61 41:12 26:12 4:22 Y 22 59
37. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 38 38 41:18 32:03 5:20 Y 21 38
38. Owain Tilley   45 M45 56 56 41:27 27:42 4:37 Y 20 56
39. Andrew Guild       53 53 41:30 28:30 4:45 Y 19 53
40. Tim Wright   51 M50 31 31 41:32 34:02 5:40 Y 18 29
41. Colin Bridge   57 M55 62 62 41:33 26:18 4:23 N   62
42. Carl Wilson       43 43 41:36 31:06 5:11 Y 17 43
43. Andrew Mullen       53 53 41:39 28:39 4:46 Y 16 54
44. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 36 36 41:41 32:56 5:29 Y 15 34
45. Bruce Griffin       45 45 41:45 30:45 5:07 Y 14 45
46. Phil Coggins   37 M35 48 48 41:48 30:03 5:00 Y 13 48
47. Marc Wilson   45 M45 43 43 42:18 31:48 5:18 Y 12 43
48. Brian Edler       36 36 42:39 33:54 5:39 N   34
49. Gordon Calcino       51 51 42:47 30:17 5:02 Y 11 51
50. John Richardson   56 M55 40 40 44:11 34:26 5:44 Y 10 38
51. Robbert Veenendaal   58 M55 53 53 44:53 31:53 5:18 N   51
52. Alison Hale F 31 W30 34 34 45:21 37:06 6:11 Y 9 34
53. Brett Odgers   62 M60 30 30 46:49 39:34 6:35 N   30
54. Neil Mackenzie   39 M35 88 88 53:35 31:42 5:17 Y 8 48

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.