Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th June 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Johan Van Der Watt       1 1 33:37 33:37 5:36 N   29
2. Cathy Newman F 41 W40 17 17 33:46 29:46 4:57 N   45
3. John Stoney   36 M35 17 17 34:15 30:15 5:02 N   42
4. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 5 5 36:03 35:03 5:50 N 18 37
5. Steve Smith   41 M40 53 53 39:17 26:17 4:22 Y 200 58
6. Ruth Richards F 33 W30 23 23 39:19 33:49 5:38 N   28
7. Geoff Monro   37 M35 62 62 39:31 24:16 4:02 N   71
8. Tony Rogers   41 M40 49 49 39:33 27:33 4:35 Y 49 51
9. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 66 66 39:39 23:24 3:54 Y 48 68
10. Brian Edler       34 34 39:44 31:29 5:14 N   35
11. Grahame Deards   48 M45 45 45 39:47 28:47 4:47 N   54
12. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 49 49 39:51 27:51 4:38 Y 47 50
13. Rad Leovic   74 M70 28 28 39:53 33:08 5:31 Y 46 29
14. John Carmody   49 M45 36 36 39:58 31:13 5:12 Y 45 36
15. Bruce Griffin       45 45 40:02 29:02 4:50 Y 44 45
16. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:09 22:54 3:49 Y 43 70
17. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 38 38 40:10 30:55 5:09 Y 42 38
18. John Barrett   44 M40 62 62 40:17 25:02 4:10 Y 41 62
19. Andrew Guild       35 35 40:21 31:51 5:18 N 18 53
20. Amalendu Edelsten   41 M40 69 69 40:23 23:23 3:53 Y 40 69
21. Bruce Wight   38 M35 57 57 40:28 26:28 4:24 Y 39 57
22. Ken White   48 M45 55 55 40:29 26:59 4:29 Y 38 55
23. Doug Fry   63 M60 21 21 40:31 35:31 5:55 Y 37 21
24. Dave Evans   57 M55 41 41 40:32 30:32 5:05 Y 36 40
25. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 43 43 40:32 30:02 5:00 Y 35 43
26. John Busteed   55 M55 15 15 40:34 37:04 6:10 Y 34 14
27. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 30 30 40:39 33:24 5:34 Y 33 30
28. Andrew Mullen       54 54 40:40 27:25 4:34 Y 32 54
29. Danny Hansen       62 62 40:44 25:29 4:14 Y 31 62
30. Owain Tilley   45 M45 56 56 40:46 27:01 4:30 Y 30 56
31. Bernice Matthews F 37 W35 47 47 40:47 29:17 4:52 Y 29 47
32. Phil Coggins   37 M35 48 48 40:51 29:06 4:51 Y 28 48
33. Robert Hurman   25 56 56 40:57 27:12 4:32 Y 27 57
34. Adrian Davies       57 57 40:58 26:58 4:29 Y 26 57
35. Carl Wilson       43 43 41:09 30:39 5:06 Y 25 43
36. Sue Cummins F 50 W50 37 37 41:11 32:11 5:21 N   37
37. Charles Whiting   44 M40 21 21 41:22 36:22 6:03 Y 24 21
38. Nigel Coldrick   43 M40 61 61 41:24 26:24 4:24 Y 23 61
39. Brian Thompson       54 54 41:45 28:30 4:45 Y 22 54
40. Robbert Veenendaal   58 M55 51 51 42:14 29:44 4:57 N   51
41. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 62 62 42:18 27:03 4:30 Y 21 61
42. Alison Hale F 31 W30 34 34 42:49 34:34 5:45 Y 20 34
43. Terry Levings   53 M50 50 50 43:24 31:09 5:11 Y 19 50

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.