Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th August 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jim Tucker   52 M50 21 21 38:39 33:39 5:36 N   29
2. Peter Clarke   51 M50 62 62 39:03 23:48 3:58 N   68
3. Judy Young F     33 33 39:32 31:32 5:15 N   37
4. Maree Smith F 45 W45 21 21 39:37 34:37 5:46 N   32
5. Dave Evans   57 M55 39 39 39:49 30:19 5:03 Y 200 47
6. Phil Coggins   37 M35 47 47 39:52 28:22 4:43 Y 49 48
7. Eddie Adams       43 43 40:12 29:42 4:57 N   56
8. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 46 46 40:17 29:02 4:50 Y 48 46
9. Doug Fry   63 M60 21 21 40:20 35:20 5:53 Y 47 21
10. Charles Whiting   44 M40 23 23 40:21 34:51 5:48 Y 46 23
11. Bruce Wight   38 M35 60 60 40:22 25:37 4:16 Y 45 61
12. Des Brown   55 M55 70 70 40:22 23:07 3:51 Y 44 70
13. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:26 23:11 3:51 Y 43 70
14. John Hall       43 43 40:29 29:59 4:59 N 22 51
15. Robbert Veenendaal   58 M55 49 49 40:36 28:36 4:46 Y 42 47
16. John Stoney   36 M35 50 50 40:37 28:22 4:43 Y 41 52
17. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 30 30 40:40 33:25 5:34 Y 40 29
18. Steve Smith   41 M40 58 58 40:49 26:34 4:25 Y 39 58
19. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 61 61 40:53 25:53 4:18 Y 38 61
20. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:55 27:40 4:36 Y 37 54
21. Adrian Davies       57 57 40:56 26:56 4:29 Y 36 57
22. John Carmody   49 M45 36 36 41:01 32:16 5:22 Y 35 36
23. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 68 68 41:04 24:19 4:03 Y 34 68
24. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 25 25 41:06 35:06 5:51 N   23
25. Alison Hale F 31 W30 33 33 41:10 33:10 5:31 Y 33 33
26. Rad Leovic   74 M70 29 29 41:30 34:30 5:45 Y 32 29
27. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 38 38 41:31 32:16 5:22 Y 31 38
28. Krissa O'Neil F 43 W40 21 21 41:47 36:47 6:07 Y 30 20
29. Ted Harrison   54 M50 41 41 41:57 31:57 5:19 Y 29 41
30. Andrew Guild       51 51 42:24 29:54 4:59 Y 28 51
31. Danny Hansen       62 62 42:25 27:10 4:31 Y 27 61
32. John Richardson   57 M55 36 36 42:30 33:45 5:37 Y 26 34
33. Greg Quinn       50 50 42:39 30:24 5:04 N   50
34. John Barrett   44 M40 62 62 42:41 27:26 4:34 Y 25 62
35. Mike Kennedy   61 M60 54 54 43:03 29:48 4:58 N   54
36. John Busteed   56 M55 14 14 43:08 39:53 6:38 Y 24 14
37. Ken White   48 M45 54 54 43:15 30:00 5:00 Y 23 54
38. Belinda Brandon F 29 54 54 45:33 32:18 5:23 N   51
39. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 79 79 47:35 28:05 4:40 N   61

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.