Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st August 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrienne Hallam       14 14 36:59 33:44 5:37 N   27
2. Richard Marson   41 M40 50 50 37:05 24:50 4:08 N   64
3. Gerald Tippett       27 27 39:25 32:55 5:29 N   36
4. Terry Levings   53 M50 52 52 39:33 26:48 4:28 Y 200 56
5. Owain Tilley   45 M45 45 45 39:36 28:36 4:46 N 21 58
6. Phil Coggins   37 M35 48 48 39:37 27:52 4:38 Y 49 50
7. John Carmody   49 M45 36 36 39:39 30:54 5:09 Y 48 38
8. Ann O'Kane F     33 33 39:41 31:41 5:16 N   35
9. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 46 46 39:53 28:38 4:46 Y 47 46
10. Doug Fry   63 M60 21 21 39:57 34:57 5:49 Y 46 21
11. Judy Young F     37 37 40:01 31:01 5:10 N   43
12. Des Brown   55 M55 70 70 40:15 23:00 3:50 Y 45 70
13. John Busteed   56 M55 14 14 40:16 37:01 6:10 Y 44 14
14. Hilton Fletcher       45 45 40:27 29:27 4:54 Y 43 48
15. Steve Smith   41 M40 58 58 40:31 26:16 4:22 Y 42 58
16. Eddie Adams       46 46 40:33 29:18 4:53 N   56
17. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:39 28:09 4:41 Y 41 51
18. Bruce Wight   38 M35 61 61 40:41 25:41 4:16 Y 40 61
19. Colin Bridge   57 M55 62 62 40:47 25:32 4:15 Y 39 62
20. Alison Hale F 31 W30 33 33 40:50 32:50 5:28 Y 38 33
21. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 61 61 40:58 25:58 4:19 Y 37 61
22. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 68 68 40:59 24:14 4:02 Y 36 68
23. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 29 29 41:01 34:01 5:40 Y 35 29
24. Bruce Griffin       48 48 41:10 29:25 4:54 Y 34 48
25. Nigel Coldrick   43 M40 60 60 41:16 26:31 4:25 Y 33 60
26. John Hall       51 51 41:34 29:04 4:50 Y 32 51
27. Adrian Davies       57 57 41:35 27:35 4:35 Y 31 57
28. John Barrett   44 M40 62 62 41:36 26:21 4:23 Y 30 62
29. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 59 59 41:44 27:14 4:32 N   61
30. Greg Quinn       18 18 41:46 37:31 6:15 N 21 50
31. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 38 38 41:51 32:36 5:26 Y 29 38
32. Ted Harrison   54 M50 41 41 41:55 31:55 5:19 Y 28 41
33. Ken White   48 M45 54 54 42:28 29:13 4:52 Y 27 54
34. Gerard De Ruyter       33 33 42:35 34:35 5:45 N   23
35. Rad Leovic   74 M70 29 29 42:48 35:48 5:58 Y 26 29
36. Mike Kennedy   61 M60 54 54 42:58 29:43 4:57 N   54
37. John Richardson   57 M55 34 34 43:00 34:45 5:47 Y 25 32
38. Krissa O'Neil F 43 W40 38 38 44:36 35:21 5:53 Y 24 20
39. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 14 14 46:00 42:45 7:07 N   13
40. Tim Wright   51 M50 41 41 46:02 36:02 6:00 Y 23 41
41. Ed McCarthy   41 M40 60 60 46:19 31:34 5:15 N   52
42. Charles Whiting   44 M40 23 23 46:51 41:21 6:53 Y 22 23
43. Jim Tucker   52 M50 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N   29
44. Marc Wilson   46 M45 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N   40

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.