Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th August 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Owain Tilley   45 M45 49 49 39:29 27:29 4:34 N 24 58
2. Lloyd Donnelly   50 M50 49 49 39:42 27:42 4:37 Y 200 53
3. Phil Coggins   37 M35 50 50 39:44 27:29 4:34 Y 49 51
4. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 46 46 39:56 28:41 4:46 Y 48 47
5. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:15 27:45 4:37 Y 47 51
6. Des Brown   55 M55 70 70 40:17 23:02 3:50 Y 46 70
7. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 35 35 40:23 31:53 5:18 N 24 51
8. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:26 27:11 4:31 Y 45 54
9. Bruce Griffin       48 48 40:32 28:47 4:47 Y 44 48
10. Danny Hansen       61 61 40:39 25:39 4:16 Y 43 61
11. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 61 61 40:46 25:46 4:17 Y 42 61
12. Rad Leovic   74 M70 29 29 40:50 33:50 5:38 Y 41 29
13. John Barrett   44 M40 62 62 41:04 25:49 4:18 Y 40 62
14. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 68 68 41:13 24:28 4:04 Y 39 68
15. Judy Young F     43 43 41:24 30:54 5:09 Y 38 44
16. Doug Fry   63 M60 21 21 41:29 36:29 6:04 Y 37 21
17. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 29 29 41:35 34:35 5:45 Y 36 29
18. Greg Quinn       50 50 41:36 29:21 4:53 Y 35 50
19. Ed McCarthy   41 M40 39 39 41:37 32:07 5:21 N   52
20. John Hall       51 51 41:38 29:08 4:51 Y 34 51
21. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 38 38 41:39 32:24 5:24 Y 33 38
22. Mike McCauley       51 51 41:41 29:11 4:51 Y 32 51
23. John Richardson   57 M55 32 32 41:46 34:01 5:40 Y 31 30
24. Steve Smith   41 M40 58 58 41:50 27:35 4:35 Y 30 58
25. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 61 61 42:04 27:04 4:30 N   58
26. Adrienne Hallam       27 27 42:11 35:41 5:56 N   27
27. Gerald Tippett       36 36 42:14 33:29 5:34 Y 29 36
28. Ken White   48 M45 54 54 42:17 29:02 4:50 Y 28 54
29. Dave Evans   57 M55 47 47 42:24 30:54 5:09 Y 27 47
30. Ruth Richards F 33 W30 34 34 42:35 34:20 5:43 Y 26 34
31. Mike Kennedy   61 M60 54 54 42:38 29:23 4:53 N   54
32. John Carmody   49 M45 38 38 43:00 33:45 5:37 Y 25 38
33. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 43:18 35:33 5:55 N   31
34. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N   37
35. John Busteed   56 M55 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N 24 14
36. Marc Wilson   46 M45 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N 24 40

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.