Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th September 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Nigel Coldrick   43 M40 10 10 36:01 33:46 5:37 N 18 60
2. Owain Tilley   45 M45 47 47 39:50 28:20 4:43 N 18 58
3. Robbert Veenendaal   58 M55 47 47 39:59 28:29 4:44 Y 200 51
4. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 47 47 40:00 28:30 4:45 Y 49 47
5. Steve Smith   41 M40 58 58 40:01 25:46 4:17 Y 48 58
6. Phil Coggins   37 M35 51 51 40:04 27:34 4:35 Y 47 51
7. Bruce Griffin       48 48 40:09 28:24 4:44 Y 46 48
8. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 29 29 40:10 33:10 5:31 Y 45 30
9. Colin Bridge   57 M55 62 62 40:15 25:00 4:10 Y 44 61
10. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:26 27:56 4:39 Y 43 51
11. Des Brown   55 M55 70 70 40:27 23:12 3:52 Y 42 70
12. Bruce Wight   38 M35 61 61 40:30 25:30 4:15 Y 41 61
13. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 41 41 40:35 30:35 5:05 N 18 51
14. John Busteed   56 M55 14 14 40:37 37:22 6:13 Y 40 14
15. Alison Hale F 31 W30 33 33 40:47 32:47 5:27 Y 39 32
16. Rad Leovic   75 M75 29 29 40:48 33:48 5:38 Y 38 29
17. John Barrett   44 M40 62 62 41:11 25:56 4:19 Y 37 62
18. Belinda Brandon F 29 49 49 41:14 29:14 4:52 N   49
19. Lloyd Donnelly   50 M50 53 53 41:15 28:15 4:42 N   53
20. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 68 68 41:16 24:31 4:05 Y 36 68
21. Jim Tucker   52 M50 29 29 41:21 34:21 5:43 N   29
22. Mike McCauley       51 51 41:24 28:54 4:49 Y 35 51
23. John Hall       51 51 41:24 28:54 4:49 Y 34 51
24. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 36 36 41:25 32:40 5:26 Y 33 36
25. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 58 58 41:28 27:13 4:32 Y 32 55
26. Brian Thompson       55 55 41:41 28:11 4:41 Y 31 54
27. Adrian Davies       57 57 41:42 27:42 4:37 Y 30 57
28. Judy Young F     44 44 41:44 30:59 5:09 Y 29 42
29. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 61 61 41:47 26:47 4:27 Y 28 61
30. Doug Fry   63 M60 21 21 41:49 36:49 6:08 Y 27 21
31. John Carmody   49 M45 38 38 41:53 32:38 5:26 Y 26 38
32. Judy Diamond F 47 W45 36 36 41:57 33:12 5:32 N   37
33. Hilton Fletcher       48 48 42:00 30:15 5:02 Y 25 46
34. Matthew Murphy       70 70 42:03 24:48 4:08 Y 24 70
35. Ken White   48 M45 54 54 42:10 28:55 4:49 Y 23 54
36. Dave Evans   57 M55 47 47 42:40 31:10 5:11 Y 22 47
37. Greg Quinn       50 50 42:43 30:28 5:04 Y 21 50
38. Ian McHenry       13 13 43:02 40:02 6:40 N   13
39. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 13 13 43:03 40:03 6:40 N   12
40. Tim Wright   51 M50 41 41 43:03 33:03 5:30 Y 20 41
41. Jamie Morabito       36 36 43:07 34:22 5:43 N   26
42. Eddie Adams       52 52 43:15 30:30 5:05 N   56
43. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 1 1 44:13 44:13 7:22 N   37
44. Marc Wilson   46 M45 1 1 44:15 44:15 7:22 N 18 40
45. Bill Simeonovic       40 40 45:12 35:27 5:54 N   40
46. Ted Harrison   54 M50 41 41 46:07 36:07 6:01 Y 19 41

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.