Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th October 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Bryce   55 M55 46 46 39:59 28:44 4:47 N   46
2. Amalendu Edelsten   41 M40 65 65 40:09 24:09 4:01 N   74
3. Judi Barton F 22 62 62 40:09 24:54 4:09 N   64
4. Bruce Wight   38 M35 61 61 40:19 25:19 4:13 Y 200 63
5. Peter Ward   54 M50 53 53 40:24 27:24 4:34 N   52
6. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 41 41 40:34 30:34 5:05 Y 49 39
7. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 50 50 40:46 28:31 4:45 Y 48 49
8. Tony Rogers   42 M40 51 51 40:58 28:28 4:44 Y 47 51
9. Greg Quinn       46 46 40:59 29:44 4:57 Y 46 46
10. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 35 35 41:05 32:35 5:25 Y 45 35
11. Tess Hill F 32 W30 43 43 41:06 30:36 5:06 N   42
12. Owain Tilley   45 M45 53 53 41:08 28:08 4:41 N 24 57
13. Doug Fry   63 M60 24 24 41:09 35:24 5:54 Y 44 24
14. Brian Thompson       53 53 41:10 28:10 4:41 Y 43 53
15. Ken White   49 M45 53 53 41:14 28:14 4:42 Y 42 53
16. John Barrett   44 M40 60 60 41:16 26:31 4:25 Y 41 60
17. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 51 51 41:17 28:47 4:47 Y 40 51
18. Matthew Murphy       70 70 41:17 24:02 4:00 Y 39 69
19. Hilton Fletcher       51 51 41:17 28:47 4:47 Y 38 51
20. Des Brown   55 M55 70 70 41:25 24:10 4:01 Y 37 69
21. Dave Evans   57 M55 45 45 41:41 30:41 5:06 Y 36 45
22. Lloyd Donnelly   50 M50 53 53 41:48 28:48 4:48 Y 35 52
23. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 61 61 41:51 26:51 4:28 Y 34 61
24. Gerard De Ruyter       21 21 41:53 36:53 6:08 N   24
25. Phil Coggins   37 M35 56 56 41:55 28:10 4:41 Y 33 56
26. Gunnar Bursell   53 M50 49 49 41:56 29:56 4:59 N   42
27. Laura Brookes       39 39 42:01 32:31 5:25 N   41
28. Mike McCauley       51 51 42:04 29:34 4:55 Y 32 51
29. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 67 67 42:11 25:41 4:16 Y 31 66
30. Alison Hale F 32 W30 32 32 42:16 34:31 5:45 Y 30 32
31. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 37 37 42:29 33:29 5:34 Y 29 35
32. Siegi Schmidmaier       43 43 42:34 32:04 5:20 N   35
33. Nigel Coldrick   43 M40 59 59 43:08 28:38 4:46 Y 28 59
34. Gareth Tunks       60 60 43:21 28:36 4:46 N   60
35. Judy Diamond F 47 W45 37 37 43:28 34:28 5:44 N   35
36. John Carmody   49 M45 38 38 43:29 34:14 5:42 Y 27 38
37. Bernie Crowe   62 M60 5 5 43:34 42:34 7:05 N    
38. Fred Allsopp   52 M50 63 63 44:08 28:38 4:46 N   63
39. Bernice Matthews F 37 W35 52 52 44:12 31:27 5:14 Y 26 51
40. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 1 1 44:21 44:21 7:23 N    
41. John Busteed   56 M55 1 1 44:22 44:22 7:23 N 24 13
42. John Hall       50 50 44:48 32:33 5:25 Y 25 49
43. Brian Edler       39 39 44:57 35:27 5:54 N   39
44. Ewen Thompson   45 M45 50 50 45:17 33:02 5:30 N   33
45. Geoff Monro   37 M35 50 50 45:18 33:03 5:30 N   70

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.