Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd October 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jim Tucker   52 M50 13 13 39:28 36:28 6:04 N   29
2. Tony Sergi       40 40 39:43 29:58 4:59 N   46
3. Phil Coggins   37 M35 56 56 39:53 26:08 4:21 Y 200 59
4. Robert Marshall   59 M55 1 1 40:12 40:12 6:42 N    
5. Colin Bridge   57 M55 63 63 40:14 24:44 4:07 Y 49 63
6. Owain Tilley   45 M45 35 35 40:17 31:47 5:17 N   57
7. Amalendu Edelsten   41 M40 69 69 40:19 23:19 3:53 N   73
8. Tess Hill F 32 W30 42 42 40:24 30:09 5:01 N   42
9. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 49 49 40:36 28:36 4:46 Y 48 49
10. Lloyd Donnelly   50 M50 52 52 40:50 28:05 4:40 Y 47 52
11. Matthew Murphy       69 69 40:53 23:53 3:58 Y 46 69
12. John Barrett   45 M45 60 60 40:54 26:09 4:21 Y 45 60
13. Ken White   49 M45 53 53 40:57 27:57 4:39 Y 44 53
14. Lindy Dunn F     29 29 41:12 34:12 5:42 Y 43 28
15. Bruce Wight   38 M35 63 63 41:14 25:44 4:17 N   62
16. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 35 35 41:16 32:46 5:27 Y 42 35
17. Doug Fry   63 M60 24 24 41:20 35:35 5:55 Y 41 24
18. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 29 29 41:25 34:25 5:44 Y 40 29
19. Brian Thompson       53 53 41:27 28:27 4:44 Y 39 53
20. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 67 67 41:37 25:07 4:11 Y 38 66
21. Hilton Fletcher       51 51 41:40 29:10 4:51 Y 37 51
22. Krissa O'Neil F 43 W40 24 24 41:43 35:58 5:59 Y 36 24
23. Adrian Davies       57 57 41:50 27:50 4:38 Y 35 57
24. Gerard De Ruyter       32 32 41:53 34:08 5:41 N   25
25. Bill Simeonovic       40 40 41:54 32:09 5:21 N   40
26. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 39 39 41:56 32:26 5:24 Y 34 39
27. Laura Brookes       37 37 41:56 32:56 5:29 N 18 41
28. Andrew Mullen       54 54 42:03 28:48 4:48 N   52
29. John Carmody   49 M45 38 38 42:05 32:50 5:28 Y 33 37
30. Gareth Tunks       60 60 42:06 27:21 4:33 N   60
31. Judy Young F     45 45 42:13 31:13 5:12 Y 32 42
32. Greg Quinn       46 46 42:20 31:05 5:10 Y 31 46
33. Bruce Griffin       51 51 42:29 29:59 4:59 Y 30 51
34. Mike Kennedy   61 M60 53 53 42:53 29:53 4:58 Y 29 53
35. Judy Diamond F 47 W45 35 35 42:53 34:23 5:43 N   33
36. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 35 35 42:56 34:26 5:44 Y 28 35
37. Mike McCauley       51 51 43:10 30:40 5:06 Y 27 51
38. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 51 51 43:24 30:54 5:09 Y 26 51
39. Bernice Matthews F 37 W35 51 51 43:30 31:00 5:10 Y 25 51
40. Dave Evans   57 M55 45 45 43:46 32:46 5:27 Y 24 45
41. Heather Allsopp F 50 W50 34 34 43:53 35:38 5:56 N   34
42. Fred Allsopp   52 M50 63 63 44:47 29:17 4:52 N   63
43. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 61 61 44:54 29:54 4:59 Y 23 61
44. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 59 59 46:36 32:06 5:21 Y 22 59
45. Ian McHenry       55 55 48:52 35:22 5:53 Y 21 28
46. Tim Wright   51 M50 41 41 49:17 39:17 6:32 Y 20 41
47. Tony Rogers   42 M40 89 89 53:30 30:00 5:00 Y 19 51

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.