Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th November 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       1 1 36:05 36:05 6:00 N 20 51
2. Axel Godeck       1 1 38:01 38:01 6:20 N   35
3. Peter Clarke   52 M50 60 60 38:44 23:59 3:59 N   68
4. Steve Smith   41 M40 25 25 39:23 33:23 5:33 N 20 58
5. Jamie Morabito       39 39 39:38 30:08 5:01 Y 200 51
6. Gunnar Bursell   53 M50 45 45 39:40 28:40 4:46 N   49
7. Alison Hale F 32 W30 30 30 40:12 32:57 5:29 Y 49 30
8. Judy Young F     41 41 40:43 30:43 5:07 Y 48 41
9. John Kennedy   52 M50 40 40 40:43 30:58 5:09 N   39
10. Des Brown   55 M55 69 69 40:51 23:51 3:58 Y 47 69
11. Gareth Tunks       57 57 40:53 26:53 4:28 Y 46 56
12. John Barrett   45 M45 60 60 41:03 26:18 4:23 Y 45 60
13. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 49 49 41:08 29:08 4:51 Y 44 49
14. Brian Thompson       53 53 41:19 28:19 4:43 Y 43 53
15. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 25 25 41:22 35:22 5:53 N   29
16. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 61 61 41:26 26:26 4:24 Y 42 61
17. Dave Evans   57 M55 44 44 41:27 30:42 5:07 Y 41 44
18. Mike Kennedy   61 M60 53 53 41:31 28:31 4:45 Y 40 50
19. Bruce Wight   39 M35 62 62 41:39 26:24 4:24 Y 39 62
20. Doug Fry   63 M60 23 23 41:46 36:16 6:02 Y 38 23
21. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 31 31 42:01 34:31 5:45 N   31
22. Gerald Tippett       40 40 42:10 32:25 5:24 Y 37 40
23. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 34 34 42:24 34:09 5:41 N 20 35
24. Judy Diamond F 47 W45 33 33 42:24 34:24 5:44 Y 36 33
25. Greg Quinn       46 46 42:28 31:13 5:12 Y 35 46
26. Ken White   49 M45 53 53 42:29 29:29 4:54 Y 34 53
27. Lloyd Donnelly   50 M50 52 52 42:37 29:52 4:58 Y 33 52
28. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 58 58 42:41 28:26 4:44 Y 32 58
29. Adrian Davies       57 57 42:44 28:44 4:47 Y 31 57
30. Phil Coggins   37 M35 59 59 42:50 28:20 4:43 Y 30 59
31. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 47 47 42:54 31:24 5:14 Y 29 46
32. Marc Wilson   46 M45 40 40 42:57 33:12 5:32 N   40
33. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 35 35 42:59 34:29 5:44 Y 28 35
34. Robert Marshall   59 M55 13 13 43:10 40:10 6:41 N   12
35. John Busteed   56 M55 9 9 43:12 41:12 6:52 Y 27 9
36. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 51 51 43:37 31:07 5:11 Y 26 51
37. Owain Tilley   45 M45 57 57 43:57 29:57 4:59 Y 25 57
38. Danny Hansen       60 60 44:27 29:42 4:57 Y 24 60
39. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 51 51 44:49 32:19 5:23 Y 23 51
40. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 16 16 46:47 43:02 7:10 Y 22 8
41. Tim Wright   51 M50 53 53 50:11 37:11 6:11 Y 21 41

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.