Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th December 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 1 1 37:36 37:36 6:16 N 14 29
2. John Franze   52 M50 48 48 38:32 26:47 4:27 N   60
3. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 24 24 39:26 33:41 5:36 N   27
4. Alison Hale F 32 W30 30 30 39:30 32:15 5:22 Y 200 34
5. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 45 45 39:49 28:49 4:48 Y 49 47
6. Colin Bridge   57 M55 45 45 39:50 28:50 4:48 N 14 65
7. Gunnar Bursell   53 M50 49 49 39:55 27:55 4:39 Y 48 50
8. Kerrie Tanner F 42 W40 41 41 40:02 30:02 5:00 N   43
9. Judy Diamond F 47 W45 31 31 40:08 32:38 5:26 Y 47 31
10. Gareth Tunks       56 56 40:10 26:25 4:24 Y 46 56
11. Judy Young F     41 41 40:21 30:21 5:03 Y 45 41
12. Lloyd Donnelly   50 M50 51 51 40:31 28:01 4:40 Y 44 51
13. Mike Kennedy   61 M60 50 50 40:32 28:17 4:42 Y 43 49
14. Robert Hurman   25 57 57 40:35 26:35 4:25 N   59
15. Hilton Fletcher       51 51 40:36 28:06 4:41 Y 42 50
16. Phil Coggins   37 M35 59 59 40:40 26:10 4:21 Y 41 58
17. Greg Quinn       46 46 40:51 29:36 4:56 Y 40 46
18. Jeff Gardner   37 M35 65 65 41:08 25:08 4:11 Y 39 65
19. Brian Thompson       53 53 41:11 28:11 4:41 Y 38 51
20. John Kennedy   52 M50 57 57 41:13 27:13 4:32 Y 37 58
21. Jamie Morabito       51 51 41:17 28:47 4:47 Y 36 51
22. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 51 51 41:19 28:49 4:48 Y 35 49
23. John Barrett   45 M45 59 59 41:26 26:56 4:29 Y 34 59
24. Dave Evans   57 M55 41 41 41:28 31:28 5:14 Y 33 41
25. Rad Leovic   75 M75 27 27 41:31 35:01 5:50 Y 32 27
26. Richard Marson   42 M40 64 64 41:32 25:47 4:17 N   68
27. Steve Smith   41 M40 58 58 41:44 27:29 4:34 Y 31 58
28. Terry Levings   54 M50 38 38 41:47 32:32 5:25 N   38
29. Gerald Tippett       40 40 41:48 32:03 5:20 Y 30 40
30. Ken White   49 M45 53 53 41:51 28:51 4:48 Y 29 51
31. John Richardson   57 M55 30 30 41:55 34:40 5:46 N   28
32. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 37 37 42:20 33:20 5:33 Y 28 34
33. Adrian Davies       57 57 42:20 28:20 4:43 Y 27 57
34. Bruce Griffin       50 50 42:21 30:06 5:01 Y 26 50
35. Doug Fry   63 M60 24 24 42:29 36:44 6:07 Y 25 22
36. Joe Eastmure   58 M55 29 29 42:30 35:30 5:55 N   27
37. Marc Wilson   46 M45 40 40 42:37 32:52 5:28 Y 24 40
38. Paul Archer   53 M50 57 57 42:43 28:43 4:47 N   55
39. Des Brown   55 M55 76 76 43:14 24:29 4:04 Y 23 68
40. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 60 60 43:23 28:38 4:46 Y 22 60
41. John Carmody   49 M45 38 38 43:32 34:17 5:42 Y 21 35
42. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 58 58 43:49 29:34 4:55 Y 20 58
43. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 50 50 44:20 32:05 5:20 Y 19 50
44. Bill Simeonovic       38 38 44:50 35:35 5:55 Y 18 36
45. Owain Tilley   45 M45 57 57 45:14 31:14 5:12 Y 17 57
46. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 7 7 45:25 43:55 7:19 Y 16 6
47. Peter Trotter   67 M65 35 35 45:31 37:01 6:10 N 14 47
48. Tim Wright   51 M50 41 41 46:12 36:12 6:02 Y 15 41

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.