Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th February 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Hall       21 21 37:14 32:14 5:22 N 21 51
2. Robert Marshall   59 M55 31 31 40:45 33:15 5:32 Y 200 35
3. Frank Hoeren       21 21 40:46 35:46 5:57 N   24
4. John Kennedy   52 M50 41 41 40:47 30:47 5:07 N 21 59
5. Marc Roberts       47 47 40:48 29:18 4:53 N   50
6. Kerrie Tanner F 42 W40 41 41 40:49 30:49 5:08 N   47
7. Ken White   49 M45 51 51 40:50 28:20 4:43 Y 49 51
8. Greg Quinn       46 46 40:51 29:36 4:56 Y 48 46
9. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 32 32 40:52 33:07 5:31 Y 47 32
10. Des Brown   56 M55 66 66 40:55 24:40 4:06 Y 46 66
11. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 46 46 41:00 29:45 4:57 Y 45 46
12. Adrian Davies       60 60 41:01 26:16 4:22 Y 44 60
13. Gareth Tunks       59 59 41:01 26:31 4:25 Y 43 59
14. Colin Bridge   57 M55 67 67 41:12 24:42 4:07 Y 42 67
15. Owain Tilley   46 M45 52 52 41:20 28:35 4:45 Y 41 52
16. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 48 48 41:27 29:42 4:57 Y 40 48
17. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 33 33 41:30 33:30 5:35 Y 39 33
18. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:35 29:05 4:50 Y 38 51
19. Marc Wilson   46 M45 38 38 41:56 32:41 5:26 Y 37 36
20. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 47 47 42:00 30:30 5:05 Y 36 45
21. Joe Eastmure   58 M55 22 22 42:02 36:47 6:07 Y 35 22
22. Alison Hale F 32 W30 36 36 42:07 33:22 5:33 Y 34 34
23. John Spooner       33 33 42:11 34:11 5:41 N   51
24. Steve Smith   41 M40 58 58 42:22 28:07 4:41 Y 33 58
25. Phil Coggins   38 M35 57 57 42:25 28:25 4:44 Y 32 57
26. John Barrett   45 M45 57 57 42:34 28:34 4:45 Y 31 57
27. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 27 27 43:21 36:51 6:08 Y 30 20
28. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 31 31 43:24 35:54 5:59 Y 29 31
29. Doug Fry   63 M60 22 22 43:25 38:10 6:21 Y 28 22
30. Jeff Gardner   37 M35 65 65 43:26 27:26 4:34 Y 27 65
31. Bruce Wight   39 M35 62 62 43:43 28:28 4:44 Y 26 62
32. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 72 72 43:47 26:02 4:20 N   71
33. John Carmody   49 M45 35 35 44:01 35:31 5:55 Y 25 33
34. Hugh Moore   54 M50 65 65 44:08 28:08 4:41 N   61
35. Rad Leovic   75 M75 32 32 44:12 36:27 6:04 Y 24 32
36. Danny Hansen       58 58 44:37 30:22 5:03 N   60
37. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 55 55 45:06 31:36 5:16 Y 23 52
38. Terry Levings   54 M50 47 47 45:48 34:18 5:43 Y 22 46
39. John Franze   52 M50 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.