Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th March 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 35 35 39:32 31:02 5:10 Y 200 41
2. John Franze   52 M50 55 55 39:35 26:05 4:20 Y 49 57
3. John Kennedy   52 M50 57 57 39:37 25:37 4:16 Y 48 59
4. Marc Wilson   46 M45 35 35 39:39 31:09 5:11 Y 47 37
5. Ian Fletcher   38 M35 31 31 39:49 32:19 5:23 Y 46 32
6. Des Brown   56 M55 66 66 39:53 23:38 3:56 Y 45 66
7. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 43 43 39:56 29:26 4:54 Y 44 44
8. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:03 27:33 4:35 Y 43 51
9. Frank Hoeren       35 35 40:04 31:34 5:15 Y 42 39
10. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 49 49 40:08 28:08 4:41 Y 41 49
11. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 28 28 40:15 33:30 5:35 Y 40 28
12. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:18 28:18 4:43 Y 39 49
13. John Barrett   45 M45 55 55 40:18 26:48 4:28 Y 38 55
14. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 40:19 27:04 4:30 Y 37 53
15. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 71 71 40:23 22:53 3:48 Y 36 71
16. Peter Wettinger       42 42 40:25 30:10 5:01 N   50
17. John Hall       50 50 40:28 28:13 4:42 Y 35 48
18. Colin Bridge   58 M55 65 65 40:30 24:30 4:05 Y 34 65
19. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 62 62 40:34 25:19 4:13 Y 33 62
20. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 55 55 40:35 27:05 4:30 Y 32 55
21. John Carmody   49 M45 30 30 40:42 33:27 5:34 Y 31 30
22. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 33 33 40:43 32:43 5:27 Y 30 33
23. Bill Bennett   36 M35 69 69 40:44 23:44 3:57 N   68
24. Geoff Monro   37 M35 70 70 40:56 23:41 3:56 N   67
25. Gareth Tunks       60 60 41:00 26:15 4:22 Y 29 60
26. Robert Marshall   59 M55 44 44 41:06 30:21 5:03 Y 28 42
27. Marc Roberts       59 59 41:15 26:45 4:27 Y 27 59
28. John Busteed   56 M55 9 9 41:27 39:27 6:34 Y 26 6
29. Bruce Griffin       49 49 41:36 29:36 4:56 Y 25 46
30. Phil Coggins   38 M35 57 57 41:44 27:44 4:37 Y 24 57
31. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 23 23 41:53 36:23 6:03 Y 23 21
32. Doug Fry   64 M60 21 21 42:11 37:11 6:11 N 15 22
33. Terry Levings   54 M50 44 44 42:12 31:27 5:14 Y 22 44
34. Owain Tilley   46 M45 63 63 42:17 26:47 4:27 Y 21 63
35. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 56 56 42:23 28:38 4:46 Y 20 56
36. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 33 33 42:32 34:32 5:45 Y 19 33
37. Greg Quinn       50 50 43:08 30:53 5:08 N 15 52
38. Ted Harrison   55 M55 27 27 43:34 37:04 6:10 Y 18 25
39. Jamie Morabito       51 51 43:44 31:14 5:12 Y 17 51
40. Jeff Gardner   37 M35 65 65 44:00 28:00 4:40 Y 16 65
41. Peter Trotter   67 M65 44 44 44:48 34:03 5:40 N   41
42. Sam Topalidis       48 48 46:00 34:15 5:42 N   45

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.