Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th May 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   43 M40 25 25 34:51 28:51 4:48 N   62
2. Sam Topalidis       25 25 38:00 32:00 5:20 N   45
3. Erin Bowen F 28 1 1 38:10 38:10 6:21 N   23
4. Rad Leovic   75 M75 1 1 38:11 38:11 6:21 N 15 30
5. Michael Wiseman       37 37 38:40 29:40 4:56 N   45
6. John Hall       37 37 38:41 29:41 4:56 N 16 48
7. Siegi Schmidmaier       29 29 38:43 31:43 5:17 N   42
8. Marc Wilson   46 M45 38 38 39:35 30:20 5:03 Y 200 44
9. Sally Atkinson F 35 W35 38 38 39:37 30:22 5:03 N   42
10. Ken White   49 M45 52 52 39:38 26:53 4:28 Y 49 53
11. Brian Thompson       47 47 39:44 28:14 4:42 Y 48 47
12. Kerrie Muir F     37 37 39:45 30:45 5:07 N   44
13. Frank Hoeren       44 44 39:51 29:06 4:51 Y 47 45
14. Peter Ward   55 M55 55 55 39:53 26:23 4:23 Y 46 56
15. Annette Tully F     3 3 39:55 39:25 6:34 N 16 6
16. Terry Levings   54 M50 44 44 40:00 29:15 4:52 Y 45 44
17. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 40:03 26:48 4:28 Y 44 54
18. Marc Roberts       56 56 40:06 26:21 4:23 Y 43 56
19. John Kennedy   53 M50 59 59 40:09 25:39 4:16 Y 42 59
20. Peter Trotter   67 M65 43 43 40:15 29:45 4:57 Y 41 43
21. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 25 25 40:19 34:19 5:43 N   24
22. John Barrett   45 M45 55 55 40:21 26:51 4:28 Y 40 55
23. Bruce Griffin       45 45 40:26 29:26 4:54 Y 39 45
24. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 55 55 40:28 26:58 4:29 Y 38 55
25. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 46 46 40:35 29:20 4:53 Y 37 46
26. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 54 54 40:40 27:25 4:34 Y 36 54
27. Tess Hill F 33 W30 33 33 40:44 32:44 5:27 N   42
28. Keith Johnson   60 M60 33 33 40:45 32:45 5:27 N   34
29. Richard Marson   42 M40 66 66 40:50 24:35 4:05 N   67
30. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 37 37 40:57 31:57 5:19 Y 35 37
31. Owain Tilley   46 M45 61 61 40:59 25:59 4:19 Y 34 61
32. Des Brown   56 M55 73 73 41:02 23:02 3:50 Y 33 73
33. Doug Fry   64 M60 22 22 41:08 35:53 5:58 Y 32 22
34. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 46 46 41:12 29:57 4:59 Y 31 44
35. John Carmody   50 M50 30 30 41:18 34:03 5:40 Y 30 29
36. Jeff Gardner   37 M35 61 61 41:28 26:28 4:24 Y 29 59
37. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 29 29 41:30 34:30 5:45 Y 28 27
38. Alison Hale F 32 W30 43 43 41:42 31:12 5:12 Y 27 43
39. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 34 34 41:49 33:34 5:35 Y 26 32
40. Brett Odgers   63 M60 22 22 41:58 36:43 6:07 Y 25 22
41. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 50 50 42:14 29:59 4:59 Y 24 48
42. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 21 21 42:50 37:50 6:18 Y 23 21
43. Ted Harrison   55 M55 30 30 43:39 36:24 6:04 Y 22 30
44. Greg Quinn       50 50 43:59 31:44 5:17 Y 21 50
45. Hugh Crawley   60 M60 56 56 44:01 30:16 5:02 N   43
46. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 44:14 29:29 4:54 Y 20 60
47. Jamie Morabito       49 49 44:46 32:46 5:27 Y 19 49
48. John Busteed   56 M55 6 6 45:00 43:45 7:17 Y 18 6
49. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 15 15 47:13 43:43 7:17 Y 17 7
50. Tim Wright   52 M50 41 41 47:14 37:14 6:12 N   37
51. Gerald Tippett       1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N   40

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.