Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th June 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Annette Tully F     6 6 37:17 36:02 6:00 N   19
2. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 49 49 39:08 27:08 4:31 N   53
3. John Busteed   56 M55 3 3 39:36 39:06 6:31 Y 200 9
4. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 47 47 39:37 28:07 4:41 Y 49 48
5. Frank Hoeren       47 47 39:47 28:17 4:42 Y 48 48
6. Ken White   49 M45 54 54 39:48 26:33 4:25 Y 47 54
7. Hugh Crawley   60 M60 43 43 39:53 29:23 4:53 Y 46 44
8. Tim Wright   52 M50 25 25 39:59 33:59 5:39 N   37
9. John Hall       48 48 40:00 28:15 4:42 Y 45 48
10. Gareth Tunks       60 60 40:01 25:16 4:12 Y 44 60
11. Terry Levings   54 M50 46 46 40:02 28:47 4:47 Y 43 46
12. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 52 52 40:04 27:19 4:33 Y 42 53
13. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 40:17 33:47 5:37 Y 41 27
14. Colin Lyons       32 32 40:19 32:34 5:25 N   33
15. Phil McGilvray       72 72 40:21 22:36 3:46 Y 40 72
16. Colin Bridge   58 M55 65 65 40:22 24:22 4:03 Y 39 65
17. Doug Fry   64 M60 19 19 40:23 35:53 5:58 Y 38 19
18. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 29 29 40:25 33:25 5:34 N   35
19. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 40:25 27:10 4:31 Y 37 54
20. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 71 71 40:28 22:58 3:49 Y 36 71
21. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 40:32 25:47 4:17 Y 35 60
22. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 40:34 25:34 4:15 Y 34 61
23. Des Brown   56 M55 71 71 40:40 23:10 3:51 Y 33 71
24. Greg Quinn       48 48 40:42 28:57 4:49 Y 32 48
25. Kerrie Muir F     54 54 40:46 27:31 4:35 Y 31 55
26. Marc Wilson   46 M45 44 44 40:50 30:05 5:00 Y 30 45
27. Rob Ginnivan   38 M35 66 66 40:53 24:38 4:06 N   66
28. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 41 41 40:56 30:56 5:09 Y 29 41
29. Brett Odgers   63 M60 21 21 40:56 35:56 5:59 Y 28 21
30. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 46 46 41:11 29:56 4:59 Y 27 46
31. Rad Leovic   75 M75 28 28 41:13 34:28 5:44 Y 26 28
32. Richard Marson   42 M40 63 63 41:19 25:49 4:18 Y 25 63
33. John Carmody   50 M50 25 25 41:20 35:20 5:53 N   27
34. Owain Tilley   46 M45 61 61 41:24 26:24 4:24 Y 24 59
35. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 54 54 41:28 28:13 4:42 Y 23 54
36. Ian Fletcher   38 M35 32 32 41:32 33:47 5:37 Y 22 32
37. Alison Hale F 32 W30 41 41 41:39 31:39 5:16 Y 21 41
38. Tony Bryce   55 M55 46 46 41:42 30:27 5:04 N   43
39. Tracey Cave F 38 W35 19 19 41:48 37:18 6:13 N   14
40. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 21 21 41:57 36:57 6:09 Y 20 21
41. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 39 39 42:32 33:02 5:30 Y 19 39
42. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 54 54 43:31 30:16 5:02 Y 18 54
43. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 43:42 28:57 4:49 Y 17 60
44. Peter Bilos   38 M35 89 89 52:06 27:36 4:36 N   55

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.