Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th June 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Robert Marshall   59 M55 21 21 37:32 32:32 5:25 N 11 53
2. Ian Hore   44 M40 21 21 37:32 32:32 5:25 N   53
3. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 5 5 38:02 37:02 6:10 N 11 21
4. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 21 21 39:24 34:24 5:44 N 11 35
5. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 53 53 39:33 26:33 4:25 Y 200 61
6. Phil McGilvray       72 72 39:38 21:53 3:38 Y 49 73
7. Ken White   49 M45 54 54 39:42 26:27 4:24 Y 48 54
8. Hugh Crawley   60 M60 44 44 39:44 28:59 4:49 Y 47 45
9. Frank Hoeren       48 48 39:45 28:00 4:40 Y 46 49
10. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 53 53 39:49 26:49 4:28 Y 45 54
11. John Hall       44 44 39:51 29:06 4:51 N 11 48
12. Gareth Tunks       60 60 39:53 25:08 4:11 Y 44 59
13. Terry Levings   54 M50 46 46 39:59 28:44 4:47 Y 43 46
14. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 56 56 40:03 26:18 4:23 Y 42 56
15. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 40:06 25:06 4:11 Y 41 61
16. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 71 71 40:11 22:41 3:46 Y 40 71
17. Annette Tully F     19 19 40:15 35:45 5:57 Y 39 18
18. Colin Bridge   58 M55 65 65 40:18 24:18 4:03 Y 38 65
19. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 40:21 33:51 5:38 Y 37 27
20. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 40:26 25:41 4:16 Y 36 60
21. Rob Ginnivan   38 M35 66 66 40:30 24:15 4:02 N   70
22. Tony Bryce   55 M55 46 46 40:34 29:19 4:53 N   44
23. John Barrett   45 M45 61 61 40:37 25:37 4:16 Y 35 63
24. Marc Roberts       56 56 40:38 26:53 4:28 Y 34 56
25. Ed McCarthy   42 M40 52 52 40:41 27:56 4:39 N   50
26. Peter Trotter   67 M65 43 43 40:47 30:17 5:02 Y 33 43
27. Doug Fry   64 M60 19 19 40:48 36:18 6:03 Y 32 19
28. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 40:48 26:03 4:20 Y 31 60
29. Peter Bilos   38 M35 55 55 40:49 27:19 4:33 N   52
30. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 48 48 40:50 29:05 4:50 Y 30 48
31. Gunnar Bursell   54 M50 50 50 40:50 28:35 4:45 N   47
32. John Carmody   50 M50 27 27 40:57 34:27 5:44 Y 29 27
33. Kerrie Muir F     55 55 40:59 27:29 4:34 Y 28 55
34. Ian Fletcher   38 M35 32 32 41:05 33:20 5:33 Y 27 32
35. Geoff Monro   38 M35 67 67 41:11 24:41 4:06 Y 26 67
36. Rad Leovic   75 M75 28 28 41:21 34:36 5:46 Y 25 26
37. Des Brown   56 M55 71 71 41:22 23:52 3:58 Y 24 71
38. Tony Sergi       35 35 41:23 32:53 5:28 N   50
39. Brian Thompson       54 54 41:37 28:22 4:43 Y 23 53
40. Bill Simeonovic       35 35 41:46 33:16 5:32 Y 22 35
41. Sam Topalidis       42 42 41:51 31:36 5:16 N   39
42. Adrian Davies       58 58 41:54 27:39 4:36 Y 21 58
43. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 39 39 42:12 32:42 5:27 Y 20 39
44. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 54 54 42:17 29:02 4:50 Y 19 54
45. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 31 31 42:20 34:50 5:48 Y 18 31
46. Tony Rogers   42 M40 52 52 42:31 29:46 4:57 Y 17 52
47. Owain Tilley   46 M45 59 59 43:04 28:34 4:45 Y 16 59
48. Phil Coggins   38 M35 55 55 43:31 30:01 5:00 Y 15 55
49. Greg Quinn       48 48 44:13 32:28 5:24 Y 14 48
50. Ted Harrison   55 M55 30 30 44:25 37:10 6:11 Y 13 30
51. Tim Wright   52 M50 45 45 45:32 34:32 5:45 N   35
52. Andrew Guild       51 51 47:04 34:34 5:45 Y 12 51

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.