Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th July 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 1 1 35:49 35:49 5:58 N 16 21
2. John Cantrill       1 1 37:30 37:30 6:15 N   13
3. Tony Sergi       13 13 38:00 35:00 5:50 N   50
4. Bill Simeonovic       13 13 38:04 35:04 5:50 N 16 35
5. Erin Bowen F 28 5 5 38:27 37:27 6:14 N   23
6. Owain Tilley   46 M45 21 21 39:18 34:18 5:43 N 16 59
7. Peter Bilos   38 M35 52 52 39:30 26:45 4:27 Y 200 58
8. Gareth Tunks       61 61 39:31 24:31 4:05 Y 49 62
9. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 54 54 39:44 26:29 4:24 Y 48 55
10. Luis Lifschutz       49 49 39:51 27:51 4:38 N   50
11. Greg Quinn       48 48 39:53 28:08 4:41 Y 47 49
12. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 44 44 39:55 29:10 4:51 Y 46 45
13. Phil McGilvray       74 74 39:58 21:43 3:37 Y 45 74
14. Marc Roberts       57 57 40:02 26:02 4:20 Y 44 57
15. Emma Fielder F 31 W30 41 41 40:04 30:04 5:00 N   41
16. Axel Godeck       31 31 40:05 32:35 5:25 N   31
17. Susannah Hiron F 30 W30 31 31 40:06 32:36 5:26 N   33
18. Bruce Griffin       46 46 40:08 28:53 4:48 Y 43 46
19. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 59 59 40:10 25:40 4:16 Y 42 59
20. Hugh Crawley   60 M60 45 45 40:11 29:11 4:51 Y 41 45
21. Des Brown   56 M55 67 67 40:11 23:41 3:56 N 16 70
22. Kirsti McVay F 42 W40 51 51 40:17 27:47 4:37 Y 40 51
23. John Hall       48 48 40:18 28:33 4:45 Y 39 48
24. Ruth Richards F 34 W30 34 34 40:19 32:04 5:20 Y 38 33
25. Annette Tully F     23 23 40:20 34:50 5:48 N   26
26. Tony Bryce   55 M55 44 44 40:21 29:36 4:56 N   44
27. Adrian Davies       58 58 40:27 26:12 4:22 Y 37 58
28. John Carmody   50 M50 27 27 40:30 34:00 5:40 Y 36 25
29. Marc Wilson   47 M45 43 43 40:30 30:00 5:00 Y 35 43
30. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 72 72 40:31 22:46 3:47 Y 34 72
31. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:36 27:36 4:36 Y 33 53
32. Rad Leovic   75 M75 24 24 40:38 34:53 5:48 Y 32 23
33. Doug Fry   64 M60 25 25 40:38 34:38 5:46 Y 31 27
34. Ed McCarthy   42 M40 51 51 40:39 28:09 4:41 Y 30 51
35. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:44 28:14 4:42 N   51
36. Phil Richards       34 34 40:46 32:31 5:25 N   33
37. Ken White   49 M45 61 61 40:53 25:53 4:18 Y 29 62
38. John Busteed   56 M55 9 9 40:56 38:56 6:29 Y 28 10
39. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 53 53 41:01 28:01 4:40 Y 27 53
40. Frank Hoeren       60 60 41:15 26:30 4:25 Y 26 60
41. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 37 37 41:20 32:20 5:23 Y 25 37
42. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 53 53 41:44 28:44 4:47 Y 24 53
43. Tim Wright   52 M50 33 33 41:57 33:57 5:39 Y 23 31
44. Alison Hale F 32 W30 41 41 42:02 32:02 5:20 Y 22 41
45. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 42:13 27:28 4:34 Y 21 60
46. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 61 61 42:20 27:20 4:33 Y 20 61
47. Phil Coggins   38 M35 55 55 42:23 28:53 4:48 Y 19 55
48. Ian Hore   44 M40 45 45 43:32 32:32 5:25 N   53
49. Krissa O'Neil F 44 W40 33 33 44:13 36:13 6:02 Y 18 20
50. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 9 9 44:42 42:42 7:07 Y 17  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.