Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th July 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jela Zotovic F 41 W40 1 1 33:22 33:22 5:33 N   29
2. Kerrie Tanner F 43 W40 1 1 33:23 33:23 5:33 N   47
3. John Cantrill       1 1 34:26 34:26 5:44 N   30
4. Ian Hore   44 M40 29 29 35:37 28:37 4:46 N   53
5. Bill Simeonovic       9 9 36:18 34:18 5:43 N   35
6. Tony Sergi       9 9 36:21 34:21 5:43 N   50
7. Robbert Veenendaal   59 M55 9 9 36:24 34:24 5:44 N   50
8. John Casey   54 M50 41 41 37:58 27:58 4:39 N   49
9. Lindy Dunn F     23 23 39:34 34:04 5:40 N   25
10. Phil McGilvray       74 74 39:36 21:21 3:33 Y 200 77
11. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 72 72 39:56 22:11 3:41 Y 49 73
12. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 55 55 40:05 26:35 4:25 Y 48 55
13. Rad Leovic   75 M75 23 23 40:12 34:42 5:47 Y 47 23
14. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 45 45 40:13 29:13 4:52 Y 46 45
15. Kerrie Muir F     53 53 40:15 27:15 4:32 Y 45 53
16. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:17 27:47 4:37 Y 44 51
17. Des Brown   56 M55 70 70 40:19 23:04 3:50 Y 43 70
18. Gary Noack       1 1 40:23 40:23 6:43 N   8
19. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 59 59 40:25 25:55 4:19 Y 42 59
20. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 53 53 40:39 27:39 4:36 Y 41 51
21. Marc Wilson   47 M45 43 43 40:41 30:11 5:01 Y 40 43
22. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 40:47 34:17 5:42 Y 39 27
23. Peter Ward   55 M55 57 57 40:52 26:52 4:28 Y 38 55
24. John Carmody   50 M50 25 25 40:58 34:58 5:49 Y 37 25
25. Rita Raizis F 42 M40 21 21 41:00 36:00 6:00 N   19
26. John Barrett   45 M45 61 61 41:01 26:01 4:20 Y 36 61
27. Mark Sparshott   38 M35 65 65 41:03 25:03 4:10 N   67
28. Ken White   49 M45 62 62 41:09 25:54 4:19 Y 35 62
29. Brian Thompson       53 53 41:11 28:11 4:41 Y 34 53
30. Ed McCarthy   42 M40 51 51 41:17 28:47 4:47 Y 33 51
31. Rob Ginnivan   38 M35 70 70 41:18 24:03 4:00 Y 32 70
32. Doug Fry   64 M60 27 27 41:23 34:53 5:48 Y 31 27
33. Terry Levings   54 M50 48 48 41:45 30:00 5:00 Y 30 48
34. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 37 37 41:52 32:52 5:28 Y 29 37
35. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 61 61 42:00 27:00 4:30 Y 28 61
36. Emma Fielder F 31 W30 41 41 42:04 32:04 5:20 Y 27 41
37. Annette Tully F     26 26 42:07 35:52 5:58 Y 26 26
38. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 42:27 27:42 4:37 Y 25 60
39. Ian McVay       70 70 42:30 25:15 4:12 N   62
40. Brett Odgers   63 M60 21 21 42:49 37:49 6:18 Y 24 21
41. Phil Coggins   38 M35 55 55 42:53 29:23 4:53 Y 23 55
42. Jamie Morabito       43 43 43:17 32:47 5:27 Y 22 41
43. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 44 44 43:18 32:33 5:25 N   44
44. Peter Trotter   67 M65 43 43 43:26 32:56 5:29 Y 21 43
45. Parissa Poulis       31 31 45:28 37:58 6:19 N   13
46. John Kennedy   53 M50 31 31 45:30 38:00 6:20 N 19 60
47. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 53 53 45:49 32:49 5:28 Y 20 53

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.