Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th August 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Casey   55 M55 49 49 39:22 27:22 4:33 N   52
2. Adrian Davies       59 59 39:38 25:08 4:11 Y 200 65
3. Axel Godeck       31 31 39:39 32:09 5:21 Y 49 33
4. Lindy Dunn F     25 25 39:45 33:45 5:37 N   26
5. Peter Ward   55 M55 55 55 39:52 26:22 4:23 Y 48 55
6. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 51 51 39:53 27:23 4:33 Y 47 52
7. John Kennedy   53 M50 48 48 39:54 28:09 4:41 N 15 60
8. Tony Bryce   55 M55 45 45 40:00 29:00 4:50 Y 46 45
9. Ian Hore   44 M40 52 52 40:02 27:17 4:32 N   52
10. Steve Smith   42 M40 55 55 40:03 26:33 4:25 Y 45 55
11. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 40:05 33:35 5:35 Y 44 27
12. Kerrie Muir F     54 54 40:08 26:53 4:28 Y 43 54
13. Kirsti McVay F 42 W40 50 50 40:09 27:54 4:39 Y 42 50
14. Andrew Guild       52 52 40:25 27:40 4:36 Y 41 52
15. Ian McVay       62 62 40:26 25:11 4:11 N   63
16. Gareth Tunks       62 62 40:31 25:16 4:12 Y 40 62
17. Des Brown   56 M55 70 70 40:33 23:18 3:53 Y 39 70
18. John Hall       48 48 40:36 28:51 4:48 Y 38 48
19. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 35 35 40:38 32:08 5:21 N   35
20. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 59 59 40:39 26:09 4:21 Y 37 59
21. John Barrett   45 M45 59 59 40:45 26:15 4:22 Y 36 59
22. Mark Sparshott   38 M35 65 65 40:48 24:48 4:08 Y 35 66
23. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 40:49 25:49 4:18 Y 34 61
24. Marc Wilson   47 M45 44 44 40:53 30:08 5:01 Y 33 41
25. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 40:56 26:11 4:21 Y 32 60
26. Phil Coggins   38 M35 52 52 40:59 28:14 4:42 Y 31 52
27. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 44 44 41:07 30:22 5:03 Y 30 44
28. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:08 28:38 4:46 Y 29 51
29. Terry Levings   54 M50 48 48 41:12 29:27 4:54 Y 28 48
30. Peter Bilos   38 M35 64 64 41:14 25:29 4:14 Y 27 64
31. Doug Fry   64 M60 25 25 41:16 35:16 5:52 Y 26 25
32. Ken White   49 M45 60 60 41:17 26:32 4:25 Y 25 60
33. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 41:18 41:18 6:53 Y 24  
34. Kerrie Tanner F 43 W40 45 45 41:25 30:25 5:04 N   45
35. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 61 61 41:52 26:52 4:28 Y 23 61
36. John Cantrill       45 45 42:03 31:03 5:10 Y 22 44
37. Tony Rogers   42 M40 49 49 42:23 30:23 5:03 N   46
38. John Carmody   50 M50 32 32 42:36 34:51 5:48 Y 21 32
39. Greg Quinn       49 49 42:47 30:47 5:07 Y 20 49
40. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 26 26 43:17 37:02 6:10 Y 19 26
41. Robert Ey   43 M40 66 66 43:23 27:08 4:31 N   70
42. Jamie Morabito       39 39 43:33 34:03 5:40 Y 18 37
43. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 60 60 43:48 29:03 4:50 Y 17 59
44. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 43 43 44:23 33:53 5:38 Y 16 43

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.