Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th September 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jessica Taylor F     43 43 38:12 27:42 4:37 N   55
2. James Balogh   30 M30 49 49 38:15 26:15 4:22 N   58
3. Roger Timewell       45 45 39:43 28:43 4:47 N   48
4. Tony Bryce   55 M55 45 45 39:54 28:54 4:49 Y 200 50
5. Kirsti McVay F 42 W40 50 50 39:59 27:44 4:37 Y 49 50
6. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 39:59 33:29 5:34 Y 48 27
7. David McInnes       58 58 40:08 25:53 4:18 N   64
8. Marc Wilson   47 M45 41 41 40:10 30:10 5:01 Y 47 41
9. Steve Smith   42 M40 55 55 40:15 26:45 4:27 Y 46 55
10. John Barrett   45 M45 59 59 40:21 25:51 4:18 Y 45 59
11. Des Brown   56 M55 70 70 40:22 23:07 3:51 Y 44 70
12. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 35 35 40:25 31:55 5:19 N   35
13. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 70 70 40:26 23:11 3:51 N 14 73
14. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 52 52 40:29 27:44 4:37 Y 43 52
15. Robert Marshall   60 M60 35 35 40:38 32:08 5:21 N   53
16. Andrew Guild       52 52 40:39 27:54 4:39 Y 42 52
17. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 40:40 25:55 4:19 Y 41 60
18. Phil Coggins   38 M35 52 52 40:41 27:56 4:39 Y 40 52
19. Annette Tully F     26 26 40:44 34:29 5:44 Y 39 25
20. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 40:47 26:02 4:20 Y 38 60
21. Phil McGilvray       78 78 40:48 21:33 3:35 Y 37 77
22. Steven Long       26 26 40:49 34:34 5:45 N   25
23. Terry Levings   54 M50 48 48 40:51 29:06 4:51 Y 36 48
24. Mark Sparshott   38 M35 66 66 41:12 24:57 4:09 Y 35 66
25. Anthony Perry   39 M35 73 73 41:14 23:14 3:52 N   74
26. Tess Hill F 33 W30 21 21 41:16 36:16 6:02 N   42
27. Ken White   49 M45 60 60 41:17 26:32 4:25 Y 34 60
28. John Casey   55 M55 52 52 41:19 28:34 4:45 Y 33 52
29. Rosemary Parker F 56 W55 21 21 41:22 36:22 6:03 N   21
30. Brett Odgers   63 M60 21 21 41:25 36:25 6:04 Y 32 21
31. Kerrie Tanner F 43 W40 48 48 41:27 29:42 4:57 Y 31 48
32. Gareth Tunks       62 62 41:30 26:15 4:22 Y 30 62
33. Adrian Davies       65 65 41:33 25:33 4:15 Y 29 65
34. John Hall       48 48 41:35 29:50 4:58 Y 28 48
35. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 45 45 41:41 30:41 5:06 Y 27 45
36. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 26 26 41:47 35:32 5:55 Y 26 24
37. Jim White   54 M50 55 55 41:50 28:20 4:43 N   59
38. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 41:51 41:51 6:58 Y 25  
39. Robert Ey   43 M40 70 70 41:54 24:39 4:06 Y 24 70
40. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 62 62 42:09 26:54 4:29 Y 23 62
41. John Busteed   57 M55 9 9 42:19 40:19 6:43 Y 22 8
42. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 35 35 42:21 33:51 5:38 Y 21 35
43. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 44 44 42:30 31:45 5:17 Y 20 44
44. Owain Tilley   46 M45 46 46 42:31 31:16 5:12 N 14 59
45. Frank Hoeren       58 58 42:37 28:22 4:43 Y 19 58
46. Alan Norden   59 M55 21 21 42:43 37:43 6:17 N   15
47. Bob Parker   56 M55 36 36 42:52 34:07 5:41 N   34
48. Bruce Griffin       46 46 43:54 32:39 5:26 Y 18 46
49. Greg Quinn       49 49 43:55 31:55 5:19 Y 17 49
50. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 59 59 45:03 30:33 5:05 Y 16 59
51. John Carmody   50 M50 32 32 45:56 38:11 6:21 Y 15 32
52. Tony Rogers   43 M40 75 75 47:41 29:11 4:51 N   45
53. Jela Zotovic F 42 W40 29 29 49:59 42:59 7:09 N   28
54. Dave Evans   58 M55 18 18 50:49 46:34 7:45 N   41

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.