Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th September 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Cantrill       37 37 39:41 30:41 5:06 N 17 44
2. Roger Timewell       48 48 39:44 27:59 4:39 N   55
3. John Barrett   45 M45 59 59 40:00 25:30 4:15 Y 200 63
4. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 40:09 25:09 4:11 Y 49 61
5. Kerrie Muir F     54 54 40:13 26:58 4:29 Y 48 54
6. Andrew Guild       52 52 40:23 27:38 4:36 Y 47 52
7. Ian Hore   44 M40 52 52 40:23 27:38 4:36 N   52
8. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 35 35 40:24 31:54 5:19 Y 46 35
9. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 54 54 40:30 27:15 4:32 N   54
10. John Hall       48 48 40:32 28:47 4:47 Y 45 48
11. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 40:34 25:49 4:18 Y 44 60
12. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 45 45 40:35 29:35 4:55 Y 43 45
13. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 59 59 40:36 26:06 4:21 Y 42 59
14. Terry Levings   54 M50 48 48 40:37 28:52 4:48 Y 41 48
15. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 52 52 40:45 28:00 4:40 Y 40 52
16. Brian Thompson       51 51 40:51 28:21 4:43 Y 39 51
17. Steve Smith   42 M40 55 55 40:56 27:26 4:34 Y 38 55
18. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 62 62 41:14 25:59 4:19 Y 37 62
19. John Carmody   50 M50 32 32 41:18 33:33 5:35 Y 36 32
20. Mark Sparshott   38 M35 66 66 41:19 25:04 4:10 Y 35 62
21. Adrian Davies       65 65 41:20 25:20 4:13 Y 34 65
22. Des Brown   56 M55 70 70 41:24 24:09 4:01 Y 33 70
23. Ken White   49 M45 48 48 41:26 29:41 4:56 N 17 60
24. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 73 73 41:27 23:27 3:54 Y 32 73
25. Rosemary Parker F 56 W55 21 21 41:28 36:28 6:04 N   20
26. Axel Godeck       39 39 41:32 32:02 5:20 Y 31 39
27. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 35 35 41:34 33:04 5:30 Y 30 35
28. Michael Gardner   56 M55 8 8 41:37 39:52 6:38 N 17 59
29. John Busteed   57 M55 8 8 41:39 39:54 6:39 Y 29 8
30. Owain Tilley   46 M45 59 59 41:40 27:10 4:31 Y 28 58
31. Robert Ey   43 M40 70 70 41:43 24:28 4:04 Y 27 68
32. Bob Parker   56 M55 34 34 41:44 33:29 5:34 N   32
33. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 61 61 41:52 26:52 4:28 Y 26 59
34. John Casey   55 M55 52 52 41:57 29:12 4:52 N   52
35. Phil Coggins   38 M35 52 52 41:59 29:14 4:52 Y 25 52
36. Frank Hoeren       58 58 42:05 27:50 4:38 Y 24 58
37. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 42:17 27:32 4:35 Y 23 60
38. Doug Fry   64 M60 25 25 42:30 36:30 6:05 Y 22 25
39. Tony Rogers   43 M40 55 55 42:50 29:20 4:53 Y 21 45
40. Dave Evans   58 M55 1 1 44:03 44:03 7:20 N   25
41. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 59 59 44:43 30:13 5:02 Y 20 57
42. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 43 43 45:06 34:36 5:46 Y 19 43
43. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 44 44 45:07 34:22 5:43 Y 18 44
44. Robert Marshall   60 M60 53 53 45:50 32:50 5:28 N   51

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.