Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th October 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       25 25 39:19 33:19 5:33 N   50
2. Rad Leovic   76 M75 23 23 39:55 34:25 5:44 Y 200 28
3. Dave Trudgian       53 53 39:57 26:57 4:29 N   56
4. Marc Wilson   47 M45 41 41 40:11 30:11 5:01 Y 49 41
5. Peter Neal   46 M45 25 25 40:16 34:16 5:42 N   43
6. Geoff Monro   38 M35 66 66 40:18 24:03 4:00 N   66
7. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 35 35 40:20 31:50 5:18 Y 48 35
8. Ian Hore   44 M40 52 52 40:20 27:35 4:35 Y 47 52
9. Mark Sparshott   38 M35 62 62 40:21 25:06 4:11 Y 46 62
10. Des Brown   56 M55 70 70 40:26 23:11 3:51 Y 45 70
11. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 73 73 40:39 22:39 3:46 Y 44 73
12. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 57 57 40:42 26:42 4:27 Y 43 55
13. Hilton Fletcher       57 57 40:43 26:43 4:27 N   55
14. Tony Bryce   56 M55 50 50 40:45 28:30 4:45 Y 42 51
15. Hugh Moore   55 M55 58 58 40:47 26:32 4:25 N   56
16. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 52 52 40:55 28:10 4:41 Y 41 52
17. John Busteed   57 M55 8 8 40:59 39:14 6:32 Y 40 8
18. Peter Ward   55 M55 61 61 41:06 26:06 4:21 Y 39 61
19. Ken White   50 M50 58 58 41:07 26:52 4:28 Y 38 58
20. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 45 45 41:12 30:12 5:02 Y 37 45
21. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 41:22 26:37 4:26 Y 36 60
22. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 44 44 41:25 30:40 5:06 Y 35 44
23. Gareth Tunks       62 62 41:26 26:11 4:21 Y 34 62
24. Phil McGilvray       78 78 41:31 22:16 3:42 Y 33 77
25. Adrian Davies       65 65 41:37 25:37 4:16 Y 32 63
26. John Barrett   45 M45 63 63 41:44 26:14 4:22 Y 31 63
27. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 59 59 41:50 27:20 4:33 Y 30 59
28. Roger Timewell       55 55 41:55 28:25 4:44 Y 29 55
29. Travis Borgo       41 41 41:58 31:58 5:19 N   41
30. Anne McNeill F 51 W50 31 31 42:04 34:34 5:45 N   29
31. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 42:11 42:11 7:01 Y 28  
32. Terry Levings   54 M50 48 48 42:17 30:32 5:05 Y 27 48
33. Owain Tilley   46 M45 58 58 42:28 28:13 4:42 Y 26 58
34. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 57 57 42:31 28:31 4:45 Y 25 57
35. Annette Tully F     29 29 42:31 35:31 5:55 Y 24 25
36. Phil Coggins   38 M35 50 50 42:48 30:33 5:05 Y 23 50
37. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 42:52 36:22 6:03 Y 22 27
38. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 35 35 43:04 34:34 5:45 Y 21 35
39. Doug Fry   64 M60 24 24 43:05 37:20 6:13 Y 20 24
40. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 60 60 43:14 28:29 4:44 Y 19 60
41. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 43:49 30:34 5:05 Y 18 54
42. Jamie Morabito       45 45 44:17 33:17 5:32 Y 17 36
43. Robbert Veenendaal   59 M55 48 48 44:37 32:52 5:28 N   50
44. John Carmody   50 M50 45 45 45:04 34:04 5:40 Y 16 30
45. Greg Quinn       49 49 45:41 33:41 5:36 Y 15 49
46. Tim Wright   52 M50 45 45 48:18 37:18 6:13 Y 14 30

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.