Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd October 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 5 5 38:41 37:41 6:16 N 13 24
2. Rosemary Parker F 56 W55 24 24 39:52 34:07 5:41 Y 200 29
3. John Cantrill       41 41 40:05 30:05 5:00 Y 49 41
4. Marc Wilson   47 M45 42 42 40:08 29:53 4:58 Y 48 43
5. Robert Ey   43 M40 66 66 40:14 23:59 3:59 N 13 69
6. Hugh Moore   55 M55 56 56 40:21 26:36 4:26 N   56
7. Ian Hore   44 M40 52 52 40:25 28:10 4:41 Y 47 52
8. Des Brown   56 M55 70 70 40:33 23:18 3:53 Y 46 70
9. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 40:41 27:26 4:34 Y 45 54
10. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 40:45 26:00 4:20 Y 44 60
11. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 52 52 40:47 28:02 4:40 Y 43 52
12. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 45 45 40:48 29:48 4:58 Y 42 45
13. Dave Evans   58 M55 9 9 40:54 38:54 6:29 N   25
14. John Hall       48 48 40:56 29:11 4:51 Y 41 48
15. Ed McCarthy   42 M40 51 51 41:00 28:30 4:45 Y 40 51
16. Bob Parker   56 M55 30 30 41:03 33:48 5:38 Y 39 30
17. Owain Tilley   46 M45 58 58 41:04 26:49 4:28 Y 38 58
18. Dave Trudgian       60 60 41:06 26:21 4:23 Y 37 62
19. Jessica Taylor F     58 58 41:06 26:51 4:28 N   58
20. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 35 35 41:08 32:38 5:26 Y 36 35
21. John Carmody   50 M50 31 31 41:12 33:42 5:37 Y 35 31
22. John Barrett   46 M45 63 63 41:17 25:47 4:17 Y 34 63
23. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 54 54 41:18 28:03 4:40 N   54
24. Keith Johnson   60 M60 34 34 41:20 33:05 5:30 N   32
25. Frank Hoeren       56 56 41:23 27:38 4:36 Y 33 56
26. Peter Ward   55 M55 63 63 41:28 25:58 4:19 Y 32 63
27. Andrew Guild       56 56 41:30 27:45 4:37 Y 31 56
28. Phil Coggins   38 M35 50 50 41:32 29:17 4:52 Y 30 49
29. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 59 59 41:39 27:09 4:31 Y 29 59
30. Greg Quinn       49 49 41:40 29:40 4:56 Y 28 49
31. Rad Leovic   76 M75 28 28 41:43 34:58 5:49 Y 27 28
32. Simon Crooke   44 M40 57 57 42:00 28:00 4:40 N   59
33. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 57 57 42:01 28:01 4:40 Y 26 55
34. Doug Fry   64 M60 24 24 42:11 36:26 6:04 Y 25 24
35. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 42:12 35:42 5:57 Y 24 27
36. Annette Tully F     27 27 42:18 35:48 5:58 Y 23 25
37. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 73 73 42:24 24:24 4:04 Y 22 73
38. Jamie Morabito       36 36 42:33 33:48 5:38 Y 21 34
39. Terry Levings   54 M50 48 48 42:46 31:01 5:10 Y 20 48
40. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 43:01 43:01 7:10 Y 19  
41. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 35 35 43:20 34:50 5:48 Y 18 35
42. Robbert Veenendaal   59 M55 50 50 43:51 31:36 5:16 N   47
43. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 43 43 45:00 34:30 5:45 Y 17 43
44. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 44 44 45:01 34:16 5:42 Y 16 44
45. Robert Marshall   60 M60 51 51 45:02 32:32 5:25 Y 15 48
46. Tim Wright   52 M50 41 41 48:00 38:00 6:20 Y 14 30

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.