Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th October 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Patsy Morgan F 44 W40 4 4 39:32 38:47 6:27 N   8
2. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 4 4 39:32 38:47 6:27 N 17 24
3. Lindy Dunn F     26 26 40:08 33:53 5:38 N   26
4. Nigel Coldrick   45 M45 56 56 40:17 26:32 4:25 Y 200 63
5. Annette Tully F     25 25 40:20 34:20 5:43 Y 49 26
6. Des Brown   56 M55 60 60 40:22 25:37 4:16 N 17 70
7. Marc Wilson   47 M45 43 43 40:24 29:54 4:59 Y 48 43
8. Ian Hore   44 M40 52 52 40:26 27:41 4:36 Y 47 52
9. Bruce Wight   40 M40 61 61 40:37 25:37 4:16 Y 46 61
10. Steve Smith   42 M40 56 56 40:46 27:01 4:30 Y 45 54
11. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 45 45 40:51 29:51 4:58 Y 44 45
12. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 54 54 40:53 27:38 4:36 Y 43 54
13. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 44 44 40:57 30:12 5:02 Y 42 44
14. Ed McCarthy   42 M40 51 51 40:59 28:29 4:44 Y 41 51
15. Phil Coggins   38 M35 49 49 41:00 29:00 4:50 Y 40 49
16. Gareth Tunks       62 62 41:04 25:49 4:18 Y 39 62
17. John Hall       48 48 41:10 29:25 4:54 Y 38 48
18. Frank Hoeren       56 56 41:11 27:26 4:34 Y 37 56
19. John Barrett   46 M45 63 63 41:13 25:43 4:17 Y 36 63
20. Rad Leovic   76 M75 28 28 41:16 34:31 5:45 Y 35 28
21. Peter Ward   55 M55 63 63 41:19 25:49 4:18 Y 34 63
22. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:20 28:50 4:48 Y 33 51
23. Robert Ey   43 M40 69 69 41:26 24:26 4:04 Y 32 69
24. Anne McNeill F 51 W50 29 29 41:29 34:29 5:44 N   28
25. Ted Harrison   55 M55 9 9 41:30 39:30 6:35 N   24
26. Doug Fry   64 M60 24 24 41:33 35:48 5:58 Y 31 24
27. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 41:40 29:55 4:59 Y 30 48
28. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 59 59 41:53 27:23 4:33 Y 29 59
29. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 35 35 41:57 33:27 5:34 Y 28 35
30. Brett Odgers   63 M60 21 21 42:29 37:29 6:14 Y 27 21
31. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 55 55 42:36 29:06 4:51 Y 26 55
32. Greg Quinn       49 49 42:46 30:46 5:07 Y 25 49
33. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 60 60 43:06 28:21 4:43 Y 24 60
34. John Carmody   50 M50 31 31 43:15 35:45 5:57 Y 23 31
35. Rita Raizis F 43 M40 26 26 43:18 37:03 6:10 N   23
36. Simon Crooke   44 M40 59 59 43:51 29:21 4:53 N   54
37. Owain Tilley   46 M45 59 59 43:53 29:23 4:53 Y 22 58
38. Andrew Guild       56 56 44:11 30:26 5:04 Y 21 56
39. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 43 43 44:17 33:47 5:37 Y 20 43
40. Robert Marshall   60 M60 48 48 44:18 33:33 5:35 Y 19 45
41. Dave Evans   58 M55 33 33 44:20 36:20 6:03 N   25
42. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 45:22 30:37 5:06 Y 18 60

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.