Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th November 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steve Smith   42 M40 37 37 37:23 28:23 4:43 N 16 54
2. Ian Tucker   44 M40 22 22 37:43 32:28 5:24 N   47
3. Owain Tilley   46 M45 22 22 37:44 32:29 5:24 N 16 58
4. Rob Crowther       35 35 38:43 30:13 5:02 N   42
5. Patsy Morgan F 44 W40 15 15 38:58 35:28 5:54 N   23
6. Travis Borgo       27 27 39:22 32:52 5:28 N 16 36
7. Grahame Deards   49 M45 27 27 39:32 33:02 5:30 N   45
8. Hugh Moore   55 M55 56 56 39:35 25:50 4:18 Y 200 62
9. Bob Parker   56 M55 30 30 39:41 32:26 5:24 Y 49 32
10. Annette Tully F     24 24 39:56 34:11 5:41 Y 48 25
11. Peter Ward   55 M55 61 61 40:15 25:15 4:12 Y 47 62
12. John Busteed   57 M55 6 6 40:18 39:03 6:30 Y 46 6
13. Des Brown   56 M55 70 70 40:19 23:04 3:50 Y 45 70
14. Roger Timewell       53 53 40:22 27:22 4:33 Y 44 56
15. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 40:25 25:40 4:16 Y 43 60
16. John Hall       48 48 40:27 28:42 4:47 Y 42 48
17. Brian Thompson       51 51 40:28 27:58 4:39 Y 41 51
18. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 52 52 40:31 27:46 4:37 Y 40 52
19. John Barrett   46 M45 61 61 40:40 25:40 4:16 Y 39 61
20. Ted Harrison   55 M55 17 17 40:48 36:48 6:08 N   24
21. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 45 45 40:50 29:50 4:58 Y 38 45
22. Brett Odgers   63 M60 20 20 40:54 36:09 6:01 Y 37 19
23. Matthew Murphy       62 62 40:57 25:42 4:17 N   59
24. Phil Coggins   38 M35 49 49 41:00 29:00 4:50 Y 36 49
25. Frank Hoeren       56 56 41:13 27:28 4:34 Y 35 56
26. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 41:16 29:31 4:55 Y 34 48
27. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 33 33 41:22 33:22 5:33 Y 33 33
28. Ian Hore   44 M40 52 52 41:25 28:40 4:46 Y 32 52
29. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 41:29 41:29 6:54 Y 31  
30. Robbert Veenendaal   59 M55 41 41 41:34 31:34 5:15 Y 30 41
31. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 41:36 35:06 5:51 Y 29 27
32. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 31 31 41:37 34:07 5:41 N 16 43
33. Anne McNeill F 51 W50 28 28 41:37 34:52 5:48 Y 28 24
34. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 35 35 41:38 33:08 5:31 Y 27 31
35. John Carmody   50 M50 31 31 41:48 34:18 5:43 Y 26 29
36. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 61 61 41:56 26:56 4:29 Y 25 58
37. Andrew Guild       56 56 42:12 28:27 4:44 Y 24 54
38. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 59 59 42:36 28:06 4:41 Y 23 59
39. Doug Fry   64 M60 24 24 42:45 37:00 6:10 Y 22 24
40. Rad Leovic   76 M75 28 28 42:45 36:00 6:00 Y 21 26
41. John Cantrill       46 46 43:20 32:05 5:20 Y 20 46
42. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 64 64 43:41 27:56 4:39 N   64
43. Greg Quinn       49 49 43:56 31:56 5:19 Y 19 49
44. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 55 55 44:10 30:40 5:06 Y 18 55
45. Gareth Tunks       89 89 47:05 25:00 4:10 Y 17 61

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.