Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th January 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       1 1 35:05 35:05 5:50 N   50
2. Mark Edwards       17 17 38:17 34:17 5:42 N   26
3. Lloyd Edwards   53 M50 41 41 38:17 28:17 4:42 N   48
4. Bill Simeonovic       1 1 38:41 38:41 6:26 N   35
5. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 17 17 39:44 35:44 5:57 N 25 31
6. John McRae       31 31 39:47 32:17 5:22 N   34
7. Grahame Deards   50 M50 45 45 39:59 28:59 4:49 N   45
8. Ross Gregg   42 M40 63 63 40:02 24:32 4:05 N   67
9. Mike Kennedy   62 M60 41 41 40:17 30:17 5:02 N   49
10. Anne McNeill F 51 W50 23 23 40:29 34:59 5:49 Y 200 27
11. Ian Hore   44 M40 52 52 40:30 27:45 4:37 Y 49 51
12. Doug Fry   64 M60 17 17 40:37 36:37 6:06 N 25 24
13. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 27 27 40:52 34:22 5:43 Y 48 27
14. Tony Bryce   56 M55 41 41 40:59 30:59 5:09 N   52
15. Robert Hurman   26 63 63 40:59 25:29 4:14 N   63
16. Terry Levings   55 M55 46 46 41:07 29:52 4:58 Y 47 46
17. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:31 29:01 4:50 Y 46 51
18. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 41:37 28:22 4:43 Y 45 54
19. Gareth Tunks       66 66 41:39 25:24 4:14 Y 44 66
20. Peter Ward   55 M55 65 65 41:45 25:45 4:17 Y 43 65
21. Andrew Guild       54 54 41:56 28:41 4:46 Y 42 54
22. Nick Fisher       25 25 41:57 35:57 5:59 N   20
23. Brett Odgers   64 M60 17 17 42:01 38:01 6:20 Y 41 17
24. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 45 45 42:10 31:10 5:11 Y 40 45
25. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 52 52 42:11 29:26 4:54 Y 39 52
26. Phil Coggins   38 M35 49 49 42:25 30:25 5:04 Y 38 49
27. Rad Leovic   76 M75 26 26 42:26 36:11 6:01 Y 37 24
28. Josephine Hermans F 37 W35 23 23 42:31 37:01 6:10 N   15
29. Kerrie Muir F     23 23 42:32 37:02 6:10 N 25 59
30. Patsy Morgan F 44 W40 25 25 42:33 36:33 6:05 Y 36 25
31. Frank Hoeren       23 23 42:34 37:04 6:10 N 25 55
32. Colin Bridge   58 M55 65 65 42:46 26:46 4:27 N   61
33. Adrian Davies       63 63 42:55 27:25 4:34 N   63
34. John Busteed   57 M55 6 6 43:02 41:47 6:57 Y 35 6
35. Robbert Veenendaal   60 M60 39 39 43:19 33:49 5:38 Y 34 39
36. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 43:19 43:19 7:13 Y 33 1
37. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 29 29 43:20 36:20 6:03 N 25 43
38. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 33 33 43:24 35:24 5:54 Y 32 31
39. John Barrett   46 M45 65 65 43:42 27:42 4:37 Y 31 59
40. Peter Bilos   39 M35 62 62 43:57 28:42 4:47 N   62
41. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 62 62 44:19 29:04 4:50 Y 30 62
42. Tony Rogers   43 M40 46 46 44:28 33:13 5:32 N   46
43. John Carmody   50 M50 29 29 44:48 37:48 6:18 Y 29 29
44. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 55 55 45:16 31:46 5:17 Y 28 55
45. Ruth Richards F 34 W30 36 36 45:55 37:10 6:11 N   21
46. Greg Quinn       49 49 46:00 34:00 5:40 Y 27 46
47. Tim Wright   52 M50 30 30 46:46 39:31 6:35 Y 26 30

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.