Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st January 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Monte Scharbow       29 29 39:10 32:10 5:21 N   35
2. John McRae       34 34 40:02 31:47 5:17 N   36
3. Ted Harrison   55 M55 16 16 40:24 36:39 6:06 N   15
4. Robert Hurman   26 63 63 40:59 25:29 4:14 N   63
5. Eddie Adams       38 38 41:17 32:02 5:20 N   56
6. Nick Fisher       20 20 41:18 36:33 6:05 N   20
7. Brett Odgers   64 M60 17 17 41:21 37:21 6:13 Y 200 21
8. Ian Hore   44 M40 51 51 41:28 28:58 4:49 Y 49 51
9. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 57 57 41:32 27:32 4:35 N   61
10. Matthew Murphy       63 63 41:35 26:05 4:20 Y 48 65
11. Andrew Guild       1 1 41:43 41:43 6:57 N 25 54
12. Travis Borgo       45 45 41:45 30:45 5:07 Y 47 45
13. Andrew Simpson   5   62 62 41:53 26:38 4:26 N   57
14. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 52 52 41:55 29:10 4:51 Y 46 52
15. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 45 45 41:58 30:58 5:09 Y 45 45
16. Amalendu Edelsten   43 M40 73 73 42:00 24:00 4:00 N   71
17. Doug Fry   64 M60 21 21 42:01 37:01 6:10 N 25 24
18. Rad Leovic   76 M75 24 24 42:01 36:16 6:02 Y 44 24
19. Frank Hoeren       55 55 42:04 28:34 4:45 Y 43 55
20. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 27 27 42:04 35:34 5:55 Y 42 27
21. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 31 31 42:09 34:39 5:46 Y 41 30
22. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 31 31 42:12 34:42 5:47 Y 40 31
23. Josephine Hermans F 37 W35 21 21 42:14 37:14 6:12 N   15
24. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 42:16 27:46 4:37 Y 39 59
25. Bob Parker   56 M55 32 32 42:20 34:35 5:45 Y 38 32
26. Peter Ward   55 M55 65 65 42:22 26:22 4:23 Y 37 65
27. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 42:26 29:11 4:51 Y 36 54
28. Will Foster   59 M55 32 32 42:29 34:44 5:47 N   24
29. Bruce Wight   40 M40 61 61 42:33 27:33 4:35 Y 35 61
30. Phil Toomey   58 M55 21 21 43:00 38:00 6:20 N   11
31. Dave Trudgian       62 62 43:01 27:46 4:37 N   60
32. Patsy Morgan F 44 W40 25 25 43:03 37:03 6:10 Y 34 25
33. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 43:09 43:09 7:11 Y 33 1
34. Tony Rogers   43 M40 46 46 43:16 32:01 5:20 N   46
35. Lloyd Donnelly   51 M50 41 41 43:34 33:34 5:35 N   50
36. Phil Coggins   38 M35 49 49 43:36 31:36 5:16 Y 32 49
37. Greg Quinn       46 46 43:40 32:25 5:24 Y 31 45
38. Owain Tilley   47 M45 41 41 43:45 33:45 5:37 N   58
39. John Busteed   57 M55 6 6 44:15 43:00 7:10 Y 30 6
40. Ruth Richards F 34 W30 31 31 44:27 36:57 6:09 N   20
41. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 62 62 45:11 29:56 4:59 Y 29 62
42. Ken White   50 M50 58 58 45:11 30:56 5:09 Y 28 57
43. John Carmody   50 M50 29 29 45:56 38:56 6:29 Y 27 29
44. Rosemary Parker F 56 W55 29 29 46:01 39:01 6:30 Y 26 27
45. Terry Levings   55 M55 46 46 48:00 36:55 6:09 N 25 46

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.