Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th April 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Dave Evans   59 M55 5 5 37:03 36:03 6:00 N   25
2. Colin Baker       3 3 38:58 38:28 6:24 N   9
3. Robert Ey   44 M40 65 65 39:29 23:29 3:54 N   67
4. Ian Fletcher   39 M35 31 31 39:31 32:01 5:20 Y 200 37
5. Steve Smith   43 M40 52 52 39:41 26:56 4:29 Y 49 52
6. Ted Harrison   56 M55 23 23 39:44 34:14 5:42 Y 48 26
7. Ian Hore   44 M40 50 50 39:45 27:30 4:35 Y 47 50
8. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 39:54 39:54 6:39 Y 46 1
9. Di Walker F     31 31 39:54 32:24 5:24 N   34
10. Phil Coggins   39 M35 45 45 39:56 28:56 4:49 Y 45 45
11. Marc Wilson   47 M45 43 43 39:59 29:29 4:54 Y 44 43
12. Dave Trudgian       59 59 40:11 25:41 4:16 Y 43 59
13. John Kennedy   53 M50 59 59 40:20 25:50 4:18 Y 42 58
14. Greg Quinn       44 44 40:23 29:38 4:56 Y 41 44
15. Tim Wright   52 M50 5 5 40:24 39:24 6:34 N 11 24
16. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 40:29 25:59 4:19 Y 40 59
17. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 56 56 40:31 26:46 4:27 Y 39 56
18. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 46 46 40:36 29:21 4:53 Y 38 48
19. Kerrie Tanner F 43 W40 45 45 40:37 29:37 4:56 N   45
20. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 28 28 40:39 33:54 5:39 Y 37 28
21. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 30 30 40:41 33:26 5:34 Y 36 30
22. John Casey   55 M55 45 45 40:45 29:45 4:57 N   52
23. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 44 44 40:46 30:01 5:00 Y 35 42
24. Bruce Wight   40 M40 60 60 40:52 26:07 4:21 Y 34 60
25. Rowena Headlam F 23 58 58 40:54 26:39 4:26 Y 33 59
26. Phil Toomey   58 M55 30 30 40:56 33:41 5:36 Y 32 31
27. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:58 28:43 4:47 Y 31 50
28. Rob Smith-Roberts       47 47 41:01 29:31 4:55 Y 30 47
29. Adrian Davies       60 60 41:01 26:16 4:22 Y 29 57
30. Peter Ward   56 M55 63 63 41:07 25:37 4:16 Y 28 63
31. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 41 41 41:09 31:09 5:11 Y 27 41
32. Bob Parker   57 M55 32 32 41:12 33:27 5:34 Y 26 32
33. Andrew Guild       51 51 41:20 28:50 4:48 Y 25 51
34. John Busteed   57 M55 6 6 41:21 40:06 6:41 Y 24 5
35. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 41:21 26:51 4:28 Y 23 59
36. John McRae       52 52 41:26 28:41 4:46 Y 22 52
37. Eddie Adams       45 45 41:31 30:31 5:05 N   56
38. Matthew Murphy       64 64 41:35 25:50 4:18 Y 21 64
39. John Carmody   50 M50 1 1 41:38 41:38 6:56 N 11 29
40. Hugh Moore   55 M55 60 60 41:41 26:56 4:29 Y 20 60
41. John Hall       52 52 41:49 29:04 4:50 Y 19 52
42. Gareth Tunks       62 62 42:01 26:46 4:27 Y 18 62
43. Frank Hoeren       58 58 42:21 28:06 4:41 Y 17 58
44. Robert Hurman   27 68 68 42:28 25:43 4:17 Y 16 68
45. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 43:23 31:38 5:16 Y 15 48
46. Owain Tilley   47 M45 30 30 44:11 36:56 6:09 N 11 54
47. Tony Rogers   43 M40 51 51 44:39 32:09 5:21 Y 14 42
48. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 52 52 46:40 33:55 5:39 Y 13 52
49. Doug Fry   65 M65 21 21 51:25 46:25 7:44 Y 12 21
50. Venkat Iyer   51 M50 21 21 51:39 46:39 7:46 N   3

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.18 seconds.