Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th April 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       5 5 36:20 35:20 5:53 N   35
2. John Carmody   50 M50 1 1 36:57 36:57 6:09 N 22 29
3. Phil McGilvray       42 42 37:07 26:52 4:28 N   78
4. Andrew Guild       33 33 38:41 30:41 5:06 N 22 51
5. Brazil Brazil       21 21 38:42 33:42 5:37 N   29
6. Steve Smith   43 M40 52 52 39:43 26:58 4:29 Y 200 58
7. Geoff Monro   38 M35 52 52 39:51 27:06 4:31 N   66
8. Colin Bridge   59 M55 58 58 39:56 25:41 4:16 N   59
9. Marc Wilson   47 M45 43 43 40:13 29:43 4:57 Y 49 43
10. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 45 45 40:24 29:24 4:54 N   45
11. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 42 42 40:33 30:18 5:03 Y 48 42
12. John Kennedy   53 M50 58 58 40:36 26:21 4:23 Y 47 57
13. Ted Harrison   56 M55 26 26 40:41 34:26 5:44 Y 46 26
14. Doug Fry   65 M65 21 21 40:44 35:44 5:57 Y 45 21
15. Phil Coggins   39 M35 45 45 40:45 29:45 4:57 Y 44 45
16. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 27 27 40:48 34:18 5:43 Y 43 26
17. Greg Quinn       44 44 40:51 30:06 5:01 Y 42 44
18. Dave Trudgian       59 59 40:53 26:23 4:23 Y 41 59
19. Ross Gregg   43 M40 67 67 40:53 24:23 4:03 N   68
20. Matthew Murphy       64 64 41:00 25:15 4:12 Y 40 64
21. Peter Ward   56 M55 63 63 41:09 25:39 4:16 Y 39 61
22. Axel Godeck       30 30 41:11 33:56 5:39 N   39
23. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 41:12 28:57 4:49 Y 38 50
24. John McRae       52 52 41:17 28:32 4:45 Y 37 52
25. Bruce Wight   40 M40 60 60 41:18 26:33 4:25 Y 36 60
26. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 30 30 41:22 34:07 5:41 Y 35 30
27. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 41:24 26:54 4:29 Y 34 59
28. John Hall       52 52 41:25 28:40 4:46 Y 33 52
29. Eddie Adams       45 45 41:29 30:29 5:04 N   56
30. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 41:35 27:05 4:30 Y 32 59
31. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 41:36 29:51 4:58 Y 31 46
32. Phil Toomey   58 M55 31 31 41:42 34:12 5:42 Y 30 31
33. John Casey   55 M55 52 52 41:44 28:59 4:49 N   49
34. Grahame Deards   50 M50 55 55 42:08 28:38 4:46 Y 29 55
35. Frank Hoeren       58 58 42:11 27:56 4:39 Y 28 58
36. Robert Hurman   27 68 68 42:19 25:34 4:15 Y 27 68
37. John Busteed   57 M55 5 5 42:31 41:31 6:55 Y 26 5
38. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 28 28 43:26 36:41 6:06 Y 25 28
39. Will Foster   59 M55 47 47 43:36 32:06 5:21 Y 24 47
40. Dave Evans   59 M55 35 35 44:03 35:33 5:55 N   23
41. Gareth Tunks       62 62 44:04 28:49 4:48 Y 23 62
42. Alison Hale F 33 W30 37 37 44:15 35:15 5:52 N   35
43. Matthew Hewatt       41 41 45:34 35:34 5:55 N   43
44. Venkat Iyer   51 M50 5 5 51:30 50:30 8:25 N   3

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.