Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th April 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Terry Levings   55 M55 21 21 37:48 32:48 5:28 N 12 46
2. Brazil Brazil       29 29 39:04 32:04 5:20 N   35
3. John Hall       50 50 39:30 27:15 4:32 Y 200 56
4. Di Walker F     40 40 39:37 29:52 4:58 Y 49 48
5. Peter Wettinger       45 45 39:38 28:38 4:46 N   47
6. Phil McGilvray       61 61 39:39 24:39 4:06 N   63
7. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 51 51 39:43 27:13 4:32 Y 48 52
8. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 48 48 39:45 28:00 4:40 Y 47 53
9. John Kennedy   53 M50 58 58 39:46 25:31 4:15 Y 46 58
10. Dave Trudgian       59 59 39:46 25:16 4:12 Y 45 60
11. Ian Hore   44 M40 50 50 39:47 27:32 4:35 Y 44 50
12. Peter Bilos   39 M35 50 50 39:48 27:33 4:35 N 12 55
13. Hilton Fletcher       53 53 39:54 26:54 4:29 N   57
14. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 42 42 39:57 29:42 4:57 Y 43 43
15. Phil Coggins   39 M35 45 45 39:59 28:59 4:49 Y 42 45
16. Marc Wilson   47 M45 43 43 40:06 29:36 4:56 Y 41 43
17. Peter Ward   56 M55 61 61 40:08 25:08 4:11 Y 40 61
18. Carolyne Kramar F 39 W35 1 1 40:10 40:10 6:41 N   21
19. Ted Harrison   56 M55 26 26 40:15 34:00 5:40 Y 39 27
20. Matthew Hewatt       43 43 40:18 29:48 4:58 Y 38 46
21. Bruce Wight   40 M40 60 60 40:23 25:38 4:16 Y 37 60
22. Hugh Moore   55 M55 60 60 40:34 25:49 4:18 Y 36 58
23. Tony Rogers   43 M40 42 42 40:45 30:30 5:05 Y 35 42
24. Doug Fry   65 M65 21 21 40:50 35:50 5:58 Y 34 21
25. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 40:50 34:35 5:45 Y 33 26
26. John Casey   55 M55 45 45 40:55 29:55 4:59 N   45
27. John Bellinger       61 61 41:01 26:01 4:20 N   59
28. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 41:06 41:06 6:51 Y 32 1
29. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 41:11 26:41 4:26 Y 31 59
30. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 41:15 26:45 4:27 Y 30 59
31. Phil Toomey   58 M55 31 31 41:16 33:46 5:37 Y 29 31
32. Anne McNeill F 51 W50 32 32 41:18 33:33 5:35 Y 28 32
33. Frank Hoeren       58 58 41:27 27:12 4:32 Y 27 58
34. Colin Baker       13 13 41:34 38:34 6:25 Y 26 13
35. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 28 28 41:42 34:57 5:49 Y 25 28
36. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 3 3 41:53 41:23 6:53 Y 24 1
37. Rowena Headlam F 23 56 56 42:02 28:17 4:42 Y 23 55
38. Brian Thompson       49 49 42:28 30:28 5:04 Y 22 49
39. Matthew Murphy       64 64 42:28 26:43 4:27 Y 21 62
40. Steve Smith   43 M40 58 58 42:41 28:26 4:44 Y 20 58
41. Alison Hale F 33 W30 35 35 42:43 34:13 5:42 Y 19 33
42. Will Foster   60 M60 47 47 43:07 31:37 5:16 Y 18 44
43. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 55 55 43:10 29:40 4:56 Y 17 52
44. Owain Tilley   47 M45 54 54 43:44 30:29 5:04 Y 16 51
45. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 49 49 43:46 31:46 5:17 Y 15 37
46. Tim Wright   52 M50 35 35 46:52 38:22 6:23 Y 14 22
47. John Carmody   50 M50 27 27 47:59 41:29 6:54 Y 13 26

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.