Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th May 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Charles Charles       44 44 38:46 28:01 4:40 N   51
2. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 38:51 38:51 6:28 N   6
3. Ross Armitage       37 37 38:53 29:53 4:58 N   44
4. Des Brown   57 M55 51 51 39:23 26:53 4:28 N   70
5. Carolyne Kramar F 39 W35 7 7 39:32 38:02 6:20 N   9
6. John Kennedy   54 M50 59 59 39:47 25:17 4:12 Y 200 65
7. Phil McGilvray       63 63 39:50 24:20 4:03 N   64
8. Bryan Crowe   48 M45 34 34 39:55 31:40 5:16 N 9 41
9. Martin Fryer   42 M40 60 60 39:55 25:10 4:11 N   63
10. Anne Young F 69 W65 11 11 39:59 37:29 6:14 N   13
11. Phil Coggins   39 M35 45 45 40:17 29:17 4:52 Y 49 46
12. John Casey   55 M55 46 46 40:21 29:06 4:51 Y 48 46
13. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:28 25:13 4:12 Y 47 62
14. Bruce Wight   40 M40 60 60 40:31 25:46 4:17 Y 46 60
15. Ian Hore   44 M40 51 51 40:33 28:03 4:40 Y 45 52
16. Dave Trudgian       60 60 40:38 25:53 4:18 Y 44 60
17. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 37 37 40:41 31:41 5:16 Y 43 37
18. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 52 52 40:42 27:57 4:39 Y 42 52
19. Phil Toomey   58 M55 29 29 40:43 33:43 5:37 Y 41 27
20. Peter Bilos   39 M35 51 51 40:44 28:14 4:42 N 9 56
21. Bob Parker   57 M55 32 32 40:45 33:00 5:30 Y 40 32
22. Tony Rogers   43 M40 46 46 40:47 29:32 4:55 Y 39 43
23. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:49 28:34 4:45 Y 38 50
24. Peter Wettinger       45 45 40:55 29:55 4:59 N   47
25. Terry Levings   55 M55 47 47 40:55 29:25 4:54 Y 37 47
26. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 40:57 34:42 5:47 Y 36 26
27. Rowena Headlam F 23 55 55 40:58 27:28 4:34 Y 35 55
28. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 43 43 41:02 30:32 5:05 Y 34 43
29. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 41:05 26:35 4:25 Y 33 59
30. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 34 34 41:07 32:52 5:28 Y 32 34
31. John Busteed   57 M55 5 5 41:21 40:21 6:43 Y 31 5
32. John Hall       56 56 41:21 27:36 4:36 Y 30 56
33. Doug Fry   65 M65 21 21 41:25 36:25 6:04 Y 29 21
34. Rad Leovic   76 M75 24 24 41:26 35:41 5:56 Y 28 24
35. Owain Tilley   47 M45 51 51 41:27 28:57 4:49 Y 27 50
36. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 7 7 41:28 39:58 6:39 Y 26 7
37. Greg Quinn       44 44 41:39 30:54 5:09 Y 25 44
38. John McRae       52 52 41:40 28:55 4:49 Y 24 49
39. Andrew Guild       51 51 41:53 29:23 4:53 Y 23 51
40. Robert Hurman   27 68 68 41:54 25:09 4:11 Y 22 66
41. Brazil Brazil       35 35 42:06 33:36 5:36 N   39
42. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 30 30 42:24 35:09 5:51 Y 21 30
43. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 53 53 42:30 29:30 4:55 Y 20 51
44. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 53 53 42:30 29:30 4:55 Y 19 53
45. Matthew Murphy       62 62 42:35 27:20 4:33 Y 18 62
46. Will Foster   60 M60 44 44 42:36 31:51 5:18 Y 17 43
47. Linda Morris F     37 37 42:37 33:37 5:36 Y 16 37
48. Steve Smith   43 M40 58 58 42:37 28:22 4:43 Y 15 58
49. Colin Bridge   59 M55 31 31 42:47 35:17 5:52 N   59
50. Krissa O'Neil F 45 W45 21 21 42:55 37:55 6:19 N   17
51. John Barrett   46 M45 65 65 43:03 27:03 4:30 Y 14 59
52. Brett Odgers   64 M60 21 21 43:06 38:06 6:21 Y 13 20
53. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 52 52 43:38 30:53 5:08 Y 12 52
54. Gerard De Ruyter       39 39 43:43 34:13 5:42 N   24
55. Brian Thompson       65 65 45:49 29:49 4:58 Y 11 49
56. Venkat Iyer   51 M50 5 5 46:06 45:06 7:31 N   7
57. John Cantrill       46 46 47:33 36:18 6:03 N   43
58. John Carmody   51 M50 26 26 47:42 41:27 6:54 Y 10 26

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.