Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th May 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Karen Sellman F 43 W40 9 9 37:09 35:09 5:51 N   26
2. Dave Evans   59 M55 13 13 38:34 35:34 5:55 N   22
3. Carolyne Kramar F 39 W35 9 9 38:41 36:41 6:06 N   15
4. Bryan Crowe   48 M45 33 33 38:46 30:46 5:07 N 14 42
5. John Casey   55 M55 46 46 39:45 28:30 4:45 Y 200 51
6. Tony Rogers   43 M40 43 43 39:46 29:16 4:52 Y 49 44
7. Terry Lewis   51 M50 1 1 39:47 39:47 6:37 N   27
8. Owain Tilley   47 M45 50 50 39:50 27:35 4:35 N 14 51
9. Gerard De Ruyter       24 24 39:52 34:07 5:41 N   25
10. Anne Young F 69 W65 9 9 39:57 37:57 6:19 N   17
11. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 52 52 40:05 27:20 4:33 Y 48 52
12. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:06 27:36 4:36 Y 47 51
13. Ian Hore   44 M40 52 52 40:07 27:22 4:33 Y 46 52
14. Peter Bilos   39 M35 52 52 40:08 27:23 4:33 N 14 56
15. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:10 27:55 4:39 Y 45 50
16. John Busteed   57 M55 5 5 40:10 39:10 6:31 Y 44 5
17. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:11 24:56 4:09 Y 43 62
18. John McRae       49 49 40:14 28:14 4:42 N 14 52
19. Hugh Moore   55 M55 58 58 40:17 26:02 4:20 Y 42 58
20. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 43 43 40:20 29:50 4:58 Y 41 43
21. Bruce Wight   40 M40 60 60 40:23 25:38 4:16 Y 40 60
22. Marc Wilson   47 M45 44 44 40:26 29:41 4:56 Y 39 44
23. Ted Harrison   56 M55 27 27 40:38 34:08 5:41 Y 38 27
24. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 40:40 34:25 5:44 Y 37 26
25. Phil McGilvray       64 64 40:42 24:57 4:09 Y 36 64
26. Hilton Fletcher       57 57 40:44 26:44 4:27 N   54
27. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 40:48 26:18 4:23 Y 35 59
28. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 30 30 40:50 33:35 5:35 Y 34 30
29. Doug Fry   65 M65 21 21 40:53 35:53 5:58 Y 33 21
30. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 51 51 40:54 28:24 4:44 Y 32 52
31. Rowena Headlam F 23 55 55 40:57 27:27 4:34 Y 31 55
32. Terry Levings   55 M55 47 47 40:59 29:29 4:54 Y 30 47
33. Robert Ey   44 M40 67 67 41:02 24:32 4:05 N   67
34. Gareth Tunks       62 62 41:03 25:48 4:18 Y 29 62
35. Greg Quinn       44 44 41:04 30:19 5:03 Y 28 44
36. Brazil Brazil       39 39 41:10 31:40 5:16 Y 27 41
37. Will Foster   60 M60 43 43 41:11 30:41 5:06 N 14 44
38. Rob Smith-Roberts       48 48 41:15 29:30 4:55 Y 26 48
39. Frank Hoeren       56 56 41:17 27:32 4:35 Y 25 56
40. Di Walker F     48 48 41:27 29:42 4:57 Y 24 48
41. Tim Wright   53 M50 22 22 41:38 36:23 6:03 Y 23 20
42. Brian Thompson       52 52 41:42 28:57 4:49 Y 22 48
43. Des Brown   57 M55 43 43 41:44 31:14 5:12 N   49
44. John Carmody   51 M50 26 26 41:48 35:33 5:55 Y 21 26
45. Phil Coggins   39 M35 46 46 41:50 30:35 5:05 Y 20 46
46. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 6 6 41:57 40:42 6:47 Y 19 6
47. Brett Odgers   64 M60 20 20 42:15 37:30 6:15 N 14 21
48. Kerrie Muir F     49 49 42:17 30:17 5:02 N   47
49. Steve Smith   43 M40 58 58 42:41 28:26 4:44 Y 18 58
50. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 34 34 43:12 34:57 5:49 Y 17 34
51. Dave Trudgian       71 71 43:31 26:01 4:20 Y 16 60
52. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 52 52 43:33 30:48 5:08 Y 15 52
53. Phil Toomey   58 M55 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 N   1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.