Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd June 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Paul Archer   55 M55 41 41 38:17 28:17 4:42 N   55
2. Gerard De Ruyter       25 25 38:39 32:39 5:26 N   31
3. Kerrie Muir F     52 52 39:23 26:38 4:26 N   55
4. Ted Harrison   56 M55 25 25 39:36 33:36 5:36 Y 200 31
5. Bob Parker   57 M55 32 32 39:38 31:53 5:18 Y 49 34
6. Greg Quinn       44 44 39:42 28:57 4:49 Y 48 46
7. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 52 39:43 26:58 4:29 Y 47 53
8. Marc Wilson   47 M45 44 44 39:43 28:58 4:49 Y 46 45
9. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 37 37 39:47 30:47 5:07 Y 45 38
10. Hugh Moore   55 M55 58 58 39:49 25:34 4:15 Y 44 59
11. Brian Thompson       48 48 39:53 28:08 4:41 Y 43 49
12. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 52 52 39:54 27:09 4:31 Y 42 53
13. Kathleen Bleakley F 32 W30 35 35 39:59 31:29 5:14 N   37
14. Bruce Wight   40 M40 60 60 40:01 25:16 4:12 Y 41 60
15. Bryan Crowe   48 M45 40 40 40:02 30:17 5:02 Y 40 42
16. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 40:03 25:48 4:18 Y 39 58
17. Hilton Fletcher       54 54 40:04 26:49 4:28 N   54
18. John Busteed   57 M55 5 5 40:08 39:08 6:31 Y 38 5
19. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 56 56 40:09 26:24 4:24 Y 37 56
20. Terry Levings   55 M55 47 47 40:13 28:43 4:47 Y 36 47
21. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 57 57 40:20 26:20 4:23 Y 35 60
22. Rad Leovic   76 M75 24 24 40:24 34:39 5:46 Y 34 24
23. Rowena Headlam F 23 55 55 40:25 26:55 4:29 Y 33 55
24. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:26 25:11 4:11 Y 32 62
25. Rob Smith-Roberts       46 46 40:27 29:12 4:52 Y 31 47
26. Carolyne Kramar F 39 W35 25 25 40:28 34:28 5:44 Y 30 25
27. Travis Borgo       46 46 40:33 29:18 4:53 N   46
28. Anne Young F 69 W65 20 20 40:39 35:54 5:59 Y 29 22
29. Brazil Brazil       40 40 40:41 30:56 5:09 Y 28 42
30. Rob Crowther       50 50 40:42 28:27 4:44 N   52
31. Doug Fry   65 M65 21 21 40:42 35:42 5:57 Y 27 21
32. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 27 27 40:43 34:13 5:42 Y 26 26
33. John Hall       56 56 40:44 26:59 4:29 Y 25 57
34. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 30 30 40:46 33:31 5:35 Y 24 30
35. John Carmody   51 M50 24 24 40:57 35:12 5:52 Y 23 22
36. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 41:03 28:48 4:48 Y 22 50
37. Ed McCarthy   43 M40 48 48 41:05 29:20 4:53 N   45
38. Owain Tilley   47 M45 56 56 41:10 27:25 4:34 Y 21 53
39. Frank Hoeren       56 56 41:11 27:26 4:34 Y 20 56
40. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 34 34 41:14 32:59 5:29 Y 19 34
41. Lloyd Donnelly   51 M50 41 41 41:15 31:15 5:12 N   50
42. Matthew Murphy       62 62 41:29 26:14 4:22 Y 18 62
43. John Kennedy   54 M50 65 65 41:32 25:32 4:15 Y 17 65
44. Robert Hurman   27 66 66 41:35 25:20 4:13 Y 16 66
45. Tony Rogers   43 M40 52 52 41:43 28:58 4:49 Y 15 45
46. Monte Scharbow       57 57 42:40 28:40 4:46 N   57
47. Alison Hale F 33 W30 31 31 42:53 35:23 5:53 Y 14 29
48. Anne McNeill F 51 W50 32 32 43:08 35:23 5:53 Y 13 32
49. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 43:56 29:26 4:54 Y 12 59
50. Brett Odgers   64 M60 21 21 44:08 39:08 6:31 Y 11 20
51. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 18 18 44:08 39:53 6:38 Y 10 6
52. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 44:19 44:19 7:23 N 9 7
53. Andrew Guild       1 1 44:19 44:19 7:23 N 9 51
54. John Cantrill       43 43 46:03 35:33 5:55 N   40
55. Ian Tucker   45 M45 76 76 48:02 29:17 4:52 N   50

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.